Cable TV Ratings

Adventure Capitalists Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Adventure Capitalists Nielsen RatingsAdventure Capitalists Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR

Nielsen ratings for Adventure Capitalists cable television show on CNBC.

Adventure Capitalists Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Adventure Capitalists show on CNBC

Adventure Capitalists Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Oct 20175245,0007195,000+111%

CNBC Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgAudienceA-Chg
1Squawk on the Street303,0003.5
2Fast Money Halftime Report292,0004.89
3Squawk Alley1272,0004.56
4The News with Shepard Smith269,000
5The Exchange2267,0007.93
6Closing Bell1263,0007.07
7Power Lunch1253,0008.99
8Mad Money1216,0008.09
9Fast Money1202,0009.42
10Options Action1145,0008.23
11Squawk Box1144,0005.88
12Worldwide Exchange49,0002

Comments (31)

  1. GregGreg
    Nov 17, 2020 02:02 GMT

    CNBC has gone way left.
    Mr Cramer did his very best politicizing every business topic during the election against President Trump. Plus he truly spreads fear over Covid and professes his superiority in intelligence about the topic. Carl & David have been rolling their eyes and have tried to reel him in to no avail....Their show now brings no real business value as the commentary is just Cramer rants and there is no credible stock analysis. Cramer should go into pushing Penny stocks , I think he’d be good at that.
    BTW , Shep is awful.

  2. GregGreg
    Nov 20, 2020 01:50 GMT

    Shep Smith was the only thing I use to watch on FOX. I just started watching CNBC when his new show started there. I generally record Shep and David Muir (ABC World News Tonight) for a my daily news.

  3. TariqTariq
    Nov 14, 2020 14:39 GMT

    CNBC, FOX business and Bloomberg are all a burden on the basic cable viewers who have no interest in viewing these channels. For the 1.5 that is charged to pay tv companies for 100 percent of the subscribers the best thing would be to have the viewers of these channel to pay for them ala carte.

  4. LeeLee
    Nov 6, 2020 12:14 GMT

    I enjoyed watching Worldwide Exchange. But it is too early for us in California to watch it live. Anyone know why it is off the air the last couple of days?

  5. Timothy WoodsTimothy Woods
    Oct 6, 2020 06:17 GMT

    CNBC has become a liberal Political News channel and no longer reports business news about stocks and the markets, Shep Smith has ruined CNBC and I will not watch it again until they go back to reporting on the markets and investing and leave Politics to CNN and Fox News.

    1. BradBrad
      Nov 17, 2020 06:22 GMT

      I can’t agree more with you, “Shep” is nothing more than a liberal hack. You would think CNBC would realize there are already a dozen channels that have the liberal angle covered. He can’t even beat repeats of shows on other networks. Other than Joe K, the whole network is now providing a liberal bias to the financial news. CNBC was my favorite network, on just about all day, and now I can’t stand the channel.

  6. MarcMarc
    Nov 3, 2020 14:51 GMT

    Joe Kernen is the worst broadcaster in the industry. He mumbles, slouches, and constantly interrupts guests and his co-hosts with his personal agenda. Squawk Box ratings are at the bottom of CNBC shows, behind even Options Action! Such poor results for the networks morning show has to hurt the rest of the line-up throughout the day. Make a change to make the program more watchable, ie, get rid of Kernen.

    1. BradBrad
      Nov 17, 2020 06:19 GMT

      You obviously are just wanting a full liberal slant to your financial news, which you have with almost every other person on this network.

  7. Bill RhinesmithBill Rhinesmith
    Sep 16, 2020 04:41 GMT

    I rely on CNBC to keep me informed about Market and market moving information. All the commentators are entertaining and guests are, for the most part, relevant and interesting. I've been watching the show throughout my trading day since 2010. Based on this show, I've subscribed to CNBC.COM as a Pro subscriber. My only criticism would be that, during this 2020 election system, they back off on the Liberal commentary - skewed to far to the left - and I'd rather stay focused on business anyway.

  8. Howard BarrettHoward Barrett
    Oct 11, 2020 04:11 GMT

    Only watch Fast Money and Mad Money but for the last month very panelist works in the phrase” blue wave”. Now that the temperamental twit from Fox takes over 7 PM I am totally gone. C yu, nice while it lasted. Refuse to watch and channel with The Shep

  9. Joel PatrickJoel Patrick
    Jul 14, 2020 21:04 GMT

    CNBC has no one who can match or stand up business matters against Stuart Varney, Maria Bartirimo, Charles Payne, or Lou Dobbs. Liz Claman isn't all that good on Fox News, and Cavuto leaves MUCH to be desired, and analyst Charlie Gasparino is at the bottom of the heap.

  10. Kristi KwonKristi Kwon
    May 28, 2020 22:32 GMT

    I love CNBC and everyone on it. Well maybe not Joe Kernen so much, but he provides entertainment value. Everyone on the network is very intelligent and engaging, and mostly objective (except Joe). I have it on all day long now that I'm home most of the time and have time to focus on investing.

    1. BradBrad
      Nov 17, 2020 06:24 GMT

      You don’t like Joe because he is the only conservative on the whole liberal network, maybe let us have one person to represent the viewpoint of 71 million voters...

NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]