Cable TV Ratings

Jay Lenos Garage Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Jay Lenos Garage Nielsen RatingsJay Lenos Garage Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
47.3347.3347.339.2266.49

Nielsen ratings for Jay Lenos Garage cable TV show on CNBC.

Jay Lenos Garage Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Jay Lenos Garage show on CNBC

Jay Lenos Garage Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Apr 20206443,000-52.75%72128,000-47.33%+198%
Oct 20194591,000+15.19%47243,000+0.83%+167%
Sep 20194979,000+27.42%51241,000+14.76%+205%
Aug 20195162,000+3.33%57210,000+12.9%+239%
Jun 20195260,000+46.34%54186,000+31.91%+210%
Dec 20185641,000-57.73%70141,000-46.99%+244%
Sep 20184897,000-14.16%49266,000-13.92%+174%
Aug 201844113,000+5.61%46309,000+4.04%+173%
Jun 201846107,000-5.31%47297,000-1.66%+178%
May 201844113,000-24.67%46302,000-20.94%+167%
Mar 201845150,000+265.85%46382,000+143.31%+155%
Feb 20185441,00063157,000+283%

CNBC Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Fast Money Halftime Report10.5428,00044.59
2Squawk on the Street10.5426,00041.06
3The Exchange0.4403,00042.4
4Power Lunch30.4402,00047.25
5Squawk Alley10.4396,00040.43
6Closing Bell20.4388,00037.59
7The Profit: An Inside Look0.3305,000
8Shark Tank20.3296,0007.64
9Mad Money0.3287,00027.56
10Fast Money20.3282,00021.55
11Options Action10.2234,00040.12
12American Greed20.2173,0004.42
13Undercover Boss0.2171,000
14CNBC Special Report30.2163,0007.39
15Squawk Box20.2162,00023.66
16Jay Lenos Garage0.1128,000
17Street Signs10.156,00014.29
18Worldwide Exchange30.155,0007.84

Comments (6)

  1. Tony JohnsonTony Johnson
    May 6, 2020 12:21 GMT

    I am amazed that Joe Kernan still has a job. Of all the people you have at CNBC how does he keep his job? Jack Welsh is dead.....get rid of him.

  2. Sean hummeritySean hummerity
    Nov 21, 2019 12:56 GMT

    If they’d get rid of Joe Kernen on CNBC, I’d watch. Next is James Cramer. They are so abrasive and toxic that I stopped watching. I stopped watching FOX News when they became propaganda and an echo chamber for republicans so much so that they insult any thinking person.

    1. Tony JohnsonTony Johnson
      May 6, 2020 12:30 GMT

      omg i agree totally, BRAVO!

  • Showing 1 - 2 of 2
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]