Cable TV Ratings

The Filthy Rich Guide Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
The Filthy Rich Guide Nielsen RatingsThe Filthy Rich Guide Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR

Nielsen ratings for The Filthy Rich Guide cable television show on CNBC.

The Filthy Rich Guide Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for The Filthy Rich Guide show on CNBC

The Filthy Rich Guide Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Sep 201747118,000+145.83%48255,000+145.19%+116%
Aug 20175448,000-43.53%72104,000-34.59%+117%
Jun 20175085,000-10.53%60159,000-6.47%+87%
May 20174495,000+23.38%50170,000-2.86%+79%
Dec 20165677,00067175,000+127%

CNBC Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgAudienceA-Chg
1Squawk on the Street314,0003.29
2Fast Money Halftime Report307,0002.33
3The Exchange290,0004.32
4Squawk Alley285,0004.01
5Closing Bell283,0004.04
6Power Lunch278,0006.92
7Mad Money235,0000.43
8Fast Money1223,0000.45
9Options Action1158,0003.27
10Squawk Box2136,0007.94
11CNBC Special Report127,0002.31
12Worldwide Exchange150,00013.64
13Street Signs141,0002.38

Comments (20)

  1. Timothy WoodsTimothy Woods
    Oct 6, 2020 06:17 GMT

    CNBC has become a liberal Political News channel and no longer reports business news about stocks and the markets, Shep Smith has ruined CNBC and I will not watch it again until they go back to reporting on the markets and investing and leave Politics to CNN and Fox News.

    1. Dennis SchlafferDennis Schlaffer
      Oct 23, 2020 12:28 GMT

      Sir, you're upset because you mention CNBC is too political and liberal. Well how do you separate politics from investing, the two go hand in hand. Prudent and successful investors always take into account political issues that may be pertinent to their investments. CNBC does an admirable job of bringing people on air from all sides of the political spectrum.
      Is CNBC too liberal? I don't see it, but you are certainly entitled to your opinion. However, you'd be wise to remember this adage, "keep your friends close and enemies closer."

      To everyone who posted comments, I wish all of you much success with your investments.

  2. Howard BarrettHoward Barrett
    Oct 11, 2020 04:11 GMT

    Only watch Fast Money and Mad Money but for the last month very panelist works in the phrase” blue wave”. Now that the temperamental twit from Fox takes over 7 PM I am totally gone. C yu, nice while it lasted. Refuse to watch and channel with The Shep

  3. Bill RhinesmithBill Rhinesmith
    Sep 16, 2020 04:41 GMT

    I rely on CNBC to keep me informed about Market and market moving information. All the commentators are entertaining and guests are, for the most part, relevant and interesting. I've been watching the show throughout my trading day since 2010. Based on this show, I've subscribed to CNBC.COM as a Pro subscriber. My only criticism would be that, during this 2020 election system, they back off on the Liberal commentary - skewed to far to the left - and I'd rather stay focused on business anyway.

  4. Joel PatrickJoel Patrick
    Jul 14, 2020 21:04 GMT

    CNBC has no one who can match or stand up business matters against Stuart Varney, Maria Bartirimo, Charles Payne, or Lou Dobbs. Liz Claman isn't all that good on Fox News, and Cavuto leaves MUCH to be desired, and analyst Charlie Gasparino is at the bottom of the heap.

  5. Kristi KwonKristi Kwon
    May 28, 2020 22:32 GMT

    I love CNBC and everyone on it. Well maybe not Joe Kernen so much, but he provides entertainment value. Everyone on the network is very intelligent and engaging, and mostly objective (except Joe). I have it on all day long now that I'm home most of the time and have time to focus on investing.

    1. MemeMeme
      Jul 18, 2020 21:38 GMT

      Joe is the smartest guy in that panel....hes no sally pants...

  6. Tony JohnsonTony Johnson
    May 6, 2020 12:21 GMT

    I am amazed that Joe Kernan still has a job. Of all the people you have at CNBC how does he keep his job? Jack Welsh is dead.....get rid of him.

  7. DavidDavid
    Feb 13, 2020 17:02 GMT

    Do these ratings include 11:00pm EST programming? I watch Brian Williams, as do many of my friends, at that time. I thought his show would be in the top ten?

    1. RobRob
      Mar 19, 2020 21:40 GMT

      Eleventh Hour with Brian Williams is on MSNBC, not CNBC.

  8. Sean hummeritySean hummerity
    Nov 21, 2019 12:56 GMT

    If they’d get rid of Joe Kernen on CNBC, I’d watch. Next is James Cramer. They are so abrasive and toxic that I stopped watching. I stopped watching FOX News when they became propaganda and an echo chamber for republicans so much so that they insult any thinking person.

    1. Tony JohnsonTony Johnson
      May 6, 2020 12:30 GMT

      omg i agree totally, BRAVO!

  • Showing 1 - 8 of 8
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]