Cable TV Ratings

The Filthy Rich Guide Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
The Filthy Rich Guide Nielsen RatingsThe Filthy Rich Guide Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR

Nielsen ratings for The Filthy Rich Guide cable television show on CNBC.

The Filthy Rich Guide Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for The Filthy Rich Guide show on CNBC

The Filthy Rich Guide Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Sep 201747118,000+145.83%48255,000+145.19%+116%
Aug 20175448,000-43.53%72104,000-34.59%+117%
Jun 20175085,000-10.53%60159,000-6.47%+87%
May 20174495,000+23.38%50170,000-2.86%+79%
Dec 20165677,00067175,000+127%

CNBC Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Squawk on the Street0.3318,00017.4
2Fast Money Halftime Report0.3299,00020.48
3The Exchange0.3293,00016.05
4Power Lunch10.3284,00018.39
5Closing Bell10.3283,00018.21
6Squawk Alley30.3282,00019.2
7Mad Money0.2245,0008.92
8Fast Money0.2217,00016.22
9Options Action0.2166,00019.81
10Squawk Box0.2145,0009.38
11CNBC Special Report0.1134,00011.84
12Worldwide Exchange0.153,00011.67
13Street Signs0.043,00021.82

Comments (9)

  1. Joel PatrickJoel Patrick
    Jul 14, 2020 21:04 GMT

    CNBC has no one who can match or stand up business matters against Stuart Varney, Maria Bartirimo, Charles Payne, or Lou Dobbs. Liz Claman isn't all that good on Fox News, and Cavuto leaves MUCH to be desired, and analyst Charlie Gasparino is at the bottom of the heap.

  2. Kristi KwonKristi Kwon
    May 28, 2020 22:32 GMT

    I love CNBC and everyone on it. Well maybe not Joe Kernen so much, but he provides entertainment value. Everyone on the network is very intelligent and engaging, and mostly objective (except Joe). I have it on all day long now that I'm home most of the time and have time to focus on investing.

    1. MemeMeme
      Jul 18, 2020 21:38 GMT

      Joe is the smartest guy in that panel....hes no sally pants...

  3. Tony JohnsonTony Johnson
    May 6, 2020 12:21 GMT

    I am amazed that Joe Kernan still has a job. Of all the people you have at CNBC how does he keep his job? Jack Welsh is dead.....get rid of him.

  4. Sean hummeritySean hummerity
    Nov 21, 2019 12:56 GMT

    If they’d get rid of Joe Kernen on CNBC, I’d watch. Next is James Cramer. They are so abrasive and toxic that I stopped watching. I stopped watching FOX News when they became propaganda and an echo chamber for republicans so much so that they insult any thinking person.

    1. Tony JohnsonTony Johnson
      May 6, 2020 12:30 GMT

      omg i agree totally, BRAVO!

  • Showing 1 - 4 of 4
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]