Cable TV Ratings

Undercover Boss Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Undercover Boss Nielsen RatingsUndercover Boss Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
3.643.643.641424.67

Nielsen ratings for Undercover Boss cable TV show on CNBC.

Undercover Boss Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Undercover Boss show on CNBC

Undercover Boss Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Apr 20205870,000+20.69%67171,000+3.64%+144%
Jun 20195358,000-6.45%63165,000-1.79%+184%
May 20195062,000-12.68%57168,000+12%+171%
Mar 20194971,000+2.9%61150,000-13.79%+111%
Sep 20185169,000-22.47%59174,000-23.35%+152%
Dec 20175489,000+25.35%57227,000+21.39%+155%
Sep 20175371,000+9.23%55187,000+12.65%+163%
Aug 20175065,000-12.16%55166,000-5.68%+155%
Jun 20175374,000+25.42%54176,000+10.69%+138%
May 20174959,000-22.37%53159,000-10.17%+169%
Apr 20174676,000-17.39%49177,000-22.37%+133%
Mar 20175492,00057228,000+148%

CNBC Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Fast Money Halftime Report10.5428,00044.59
2Squawk on the Street10.5426,00041.06
3The Exchange0.4403,00042.4
4Power Lunch30.4402,00047.25
5Squawk Alley10.4396,00040.43
6Closing Bell20.4388,00037.59
7The Profit: An Inside Look0.3305,000
8Shark Tank20.3296,0007.64
9Mad Money0.3287,00027.56
10Fast Money20.3282,00021.55
11Options Action10.2234,00040.12
12American Greed20.2173,0004.42
13Undercover Boss0.2171,000
14CNBC Special Report30.2163,0007.39
15Squawk Box20.2162,00023.66
16Jay Lenos Garage0.1128,000
17Street Signs10.156,00014.29
18Worldwide Exchange30.155,0007.84

Comments (6)

  1. Tony JohnsonTony Johnson
    May 6, 2020 12:21 GMT

    I am amazed that Joe Kernan still has a job. Of all the people you have at CNBC how does he keep his job? Jack Welsh is dead.....get rid of him.

  2. Sean hummeritySean hummerity
    Nov 21, 2019 12:56 GMT

    If they’d get rid of Joe Kernen on CNBC, I’d watch. Next is James Cramer. They are so abrasive and toxic that I stopped watching. I stopped watching FOX News when they became propaganda and an echo chamber for republicans so much so that they insult any thinking person.

    1. Tony JohnsonTony Johnson
      May 6, 2020 12:30 GMT

      omg i agree totally, BRAVO!

  • Showing 1 - 2 of 2
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]