Cable TV Ratings

CNN Special Report Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
CNN Special Report Nielsen RatingsCNN Special Report Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR

Nielsen ratings for CNN Special Report cable TV show on Cable News Network.

CNN Special Report Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for CNN Special Report show on Cable News Network

CNN Special Report Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Jan 201727189,000+9.25%32630,000+28.31%+233%
Dec 201628173,00043491,000+184%

Cable News Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Cuomo Prime Time42.12,250,00078.43
2The Situation Room with Wolf Blitzer2.12,153,00068.86
3Anderson Cooper 360°2.02,049,00061.72
4Erin Burnett Outfront1.91,992,00057.59
5The Lead with Jake Tapper41.91,904,00037.27
6CNN Tonight with Don Lemon11.61,669,00057.3
7CNN Newsroom21.71,663,00076.54
8New Day30.8726,00025.17
9CNN Newsroom Live0.5476,000

Comments (1)

  1. MimiMimi
    Mar 10, 2019 00:37 GMT

    Nice to see CNN improve their ratings in recent months even after all the bashing from Trump and his goons! It would be yet better if Erin Burnett is moved to primetime!!!

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]