Cable TV Ratings

Fox Business Network (FBN) TV Channel

Twitter · Facebook
Fox Business Network weekly ratingsFox Business Network weekly ratings
1WK4WK3MO6MOYTD1YR
6.5810.9410.9410.1312.726.79

Weekly Nielsen ratings for Fox Business Network cable television network.

Fox Business Network Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Fox Business Network

Fox Business Network Weekly Ratings

DateTotal DayPrime TimePT Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
2020-10-1847142,000-6.58%8080,000-27.93%-44%
2020-10-1146152,000+0.66%66111,000-23.97%-27%
2020-10-0444151,000+17.97%62146,000+97.3%-3%
2020-09-2052128,000+12.28%8274,000+0%-42%
2020-09-1359114,000-13.64%8274,000+0%-35%
2020-09-0653132,000-28.26%8774,000-76.66%-44%
2020-08-3039184,000+41.54%34317,000+281.93%+72%
2020-08-2350130,000-1.52%7883,000-10.75%-36%
2020-08-1649132,000+3.94%7493,000+19.23%-30%
2020-08-0952127,000+0%7778,000+13.04%-39%
2020-08-0254127,000+4.1%8069,000-12.66%-46%
2020-07-2653122,000-4.69%7979,000-10.23%-35%
2020-07-1952128,000+4.07%7788,000+22.22%-31%
2020-07-1253123,000+12.84%8172,000+10.77%-41%
2020-07-0556109,000-21.58%8065,000-27.78%-40%
2020-06-1451139,0007590,000-35%

Fox Business Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgAudienceA-Chg
1Lou Dobbs Tonight276,0001.08
2Varney & Company266,0001.92
3The Evening Edit220,0001.35
4After the Bell208,0001.42
5The Claman Countdown1196,0001.01
6Cavuto: Coast to Coast1192,0004.95
7Making Money with Charles Payne189,0001.56
8Mornings with Maria116,0000.85
9Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street72,00011.11
10WSJ at Large with Gerry Baker55,0008.33
11Barron's Roundtable39,00020.41

Comments (2)

  1. sam furersam furer
    Nov 8, 2018 04:13 GMT

    Trish Regan should be Fox cable and get red of the phonies from the Bush era.

    She speaks from the heart and does not let her guest throw all the BS around.

    Trish,Martha,Dave Asman and Marie are worth listening to.

    Respectfully,

    Sam

    1. Jim GassmannJim Gassmann
      Jun 4, 2020 12:08 GMT

      I agree that Trish Regan should still be on FBN. I will never pay for Fox Nation until Nancy Grace is on the payroll. Trish is very smart and told it like is. Nancy Grace has no business being on television.

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]