Cable TV Ratings

Barron's Roundtable Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Barron's Roundtable Nielsen RatingsBarron's Roundtable Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
68.9722.581.4848.48104.17104.17

Nielsen ratings for Barron's Roundtable cable television show on Fox Business Network.

Barron's Roundtable Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Barron's Roundtable show on Fox Business Network

Barron's Roundtable Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Aug 2020668,000+60%6949,000+68.97%+513%
Jul 2020665,000-44.44%6829,000-21.62%+480%
Jun 2020659,000+0%6537,000-7.5%+311%
May 2020649,000+0%6540,000+5.26%+344%
Apr 2020789,000+12.5%7838,000-7.32%+322%
Mar 2020828,000+33.33%8241,000+51.85%+413%
Feb 2020816,000+20%8127,000-18.18%+350%
Nov 2019805,000+0%8033,000+37.5%+560%
Oct 2019835,0008324,000+380%

Fox Business Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Lou Dobbs Tonight0.3279,0004.1
2Varney & Company0.3261,0003.98
3The Evening Edit0.2223,0008.25
4After the Bell0.2211,0006.57
5Cavuto: Coast to Coast20.2202,00014.12
6The Claman Countdown10.2198,0002.59
7Making Money with Charles Payne10.2192,0004.92
8Mornings with Maria0.1117,0006.36
9Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street0.181,00017.39
10WSJ at Large with Gerry Baker0.160,0009.09
11Barron's Roundtable0.049,00068.97

Comments (2)

  1. sam furersam furer
    Nov 8, 2018 04:13 GMT

    Trish Regan should be Fox cable and get red of the phonies from the Bush era.

    She speaks from the heart and does not let her guest throw all the BS around.

    Trish,Martha,Dave Asman and Marie are worth listening to.

    Respectfully,

    Sam

    1. Jim GassmannJim Gassmann
      Jun 4, 2020 12:08 GMT

      I agree that Trish Regan should still be on FBN. I will never pay for Fox Nation until Nancy Grace is on the payroll. Trish is very smart and told it like is. Nancy Grace has no business being on television.

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]