Cable TV Ratings

Cavuto: Coast to Coast Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Cavuto: Coast to Coast Nielsen RatingsCavuto: Coast to Coast Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
14.127.762.5423.1750.758.6

Nielsen ratings for Cavuto: Coast to Coast cable television show on Fox Business Network.

Cavuto: Coast to Coast Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Cavuto: Coast to Coast show on Fox Business Network

Cavuto: Coast to Coast Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Aug 20206020,000+0%56202,000+14.12%+910%
Jul 20205820,000-28.57%57177,000-23.04%+785%
Jun 20205528,000+7.69%53230,000+5.02%+721%
May 20205626,000-27.78%53219,000-20.07%+742%
Apr 20206736,000+56.52%58274,000+19.65%+661%
Mar 20207023,000+53.33%59229,000+16.24%+896%
Feb 20207515,000+7.14%60197,000+20.12%+1213%
Nov 20196914,000-12.5%61164,000-1.8%+1071%
Oct 20197016,000+23.08%60167,000+18.44%+944%
Sep 20198213,000+8.33%73141,000+0.71%+985%
Aug 20197212,000-25%68140,000+4.48%+1067%
Jul 20197316,00069134,000+738%

Fox Business Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Lou Dobbs Tonight0.3279,0004.1
2Varney & Company0.3261,0003.98
3The Evening Edit0.2223,0008.25
4After the Bell0.2211,0006.57
5Cavuto: Coast to Coast20.2202,00014.12
6The Claman Countdown10.2198,0002.59
7Making Money with Charles Payne10.2192,0004.92
8Mornings with Maria0.1117,0006.36
9Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street0.181,00017.39
10WSJ at Large with Gerry Baker0.160,0009.09
11Barron's Roundtable0.049,00068.97

Comments (2)

  1. sam furersam furer
    Nov 8, 2018 04:13 GMT

    Trish Regan should be Fox cable and get red of the phonies from the Bush era.

    She speaks from the heart and does not let her guest throw all the BS around.

    Trish,Martha,Dave Asman and Marie are worth listening to.

    Respectfully,

    Sam

    1. Jim GassmannJim Gassmann
      Jun 4, 2020 12:08 GMT

      I agree that Trish Regan should still be on FBN. I will never pay for Fox Nation until Nancy Grace is on the payroll. Trish is very smart and told it like is. Nancy Grace has no business being on television.

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]