Cable TV Ratings

FBN: AM Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
FBN: AM Nielsen RatingsFBN: AM Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR

Nielsen ratings for FBN: AM cable television show on Fox Business Network.

FBN: AM Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for FBN: AM show on Fox Business Network

FBN: AM Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Mar 2020835,000+0%8326,000+8.33%+420%
Feb 2020825,000+66.67%8224,000+4.35%+380%
Nov 2019813,000-50%8123,000-11.54%+667%
Oct 2019806,000+50%8226,000+36.84%+333%
Sep 2019934,000+0%9319,000-9.52%+375%
Aug 2019824,000+0%8321,000+23.53%+425%
Jul 2019844,0008417,000-5.56%+325%
Jun 20198718,000+0%
May 2019824,000-20%8218,000-10%+350%
Apr 2019795,000+66.67%7920,000+53.85%+300%
Mar 2019833,000-25%8413,000-27.78%+333%
Feb 2019794,000+100%7918,000+350%
Jan 2019842,000

Fox Business Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgAudienceA-Chg
1Lou Dobbs Tonight312,00013.04
2Varney & Company305,00014.66
3The Evening Edit257,00016.82
4Cavuto: Coast to Coast2208,0008.33
5After the Bell1204,0001.92
6The Claman Countdown1202,0003.06
7Making Money with Charles Payne194,0002.65
8Mornings with Maria138,00018.97
9Kennedy129,000
10Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street164,00011.11
11WSJ at Large with Gerry Baker142,00023.64
12Barron's Roundtable129,00025.64

Comments (6)

  1. John RobertsJohn Roberts
    Nov 25, 2020 01:58 GMT

    Like Kennedy but putting her up against Tucker is silly. Similar audiences

  2. Tony PorterTony Porter
    Nov 16, 2020 15:35 GMT

    I used to watch Kennedy religiously until she had the gall to harass Mayor Giuliani.
    Now I do not even turn on any FOX related news or business.
    I am completely done with FOX.

  3. Andrew BlahutAndrew Blahut
    Oct 31, 2020 04:12 GMT

    Where is the Evening Edit? Now Kennedy?
    Elizabeth McDonald has been traded off for Kennedy? I don’t get where Fox is going but what I don’t want is to watch another failed children show. Get a grip and get “E Mac” back and the Evening Edit.

  4. RoseRose
    Oct 29, 2020 20:22 GMT

    Love Evening Edit, anything with Maria, and Dobbs. Used to look forward to Kennedy, but she proved herself to be too rude and uninformed. Fun while it lasted.

  5. sam furersam furer
    Nov 8, 2018 04:13 GMT

    Trish Regan should be Fox cable and get red of the phonies from the Bush era.

    She speaks from the heart and does not let her guest throw all the BS around.

    Trish,Martha,Dave Asman and Marie are worth listening to.

    Respectfully,

    Sam

    1. Jim GassmannJim Gassmann
      Jun 4, 2020 12:08 GMT

      I agree that Trish Regan should still be on FBN. I will never pay for Fox Nation until Nancy Grace is on the payroll. Trish is very smart and told it like is. Nancy Grace has no business being on television.

  • Showing 1 - 5 of 5
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]