Cable TV Ratings

FBN: AM Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
FBN: AM Nielsen RatingsFBN: AM Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR

Nielsen ratings for FBN: AM cable television show on Fox Business Network.

FBN: AM Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for FBN: AM show on Fox Business Network

FBN: AM Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Mar 2020835,000+0%8326,000+8.33%+420%
Feb 2020825,000+66.67%8224,000+4.35%+380%
Nov 2019813,000-50%8123,000-11.54%+667%
Oct 2019806,000+50%8226,000+36.84%+333%
Sep 2019934,000+0%9319,000-9.52%+375%
Aug 2019824,000+0%8321,000+23.53%+425%
Jul 2019844,0008417,000-5.56%+325%
Jun 20198718,000+0%
May 2019824,000-20%8218,000-10%+350%
Apr 2019795,000+66.67%7920,000+53.85%+300%
Mar 2019833,000-25%8413,000-27.78%+333%
Feb 2019794,000+100%7918,000+350%
Jan 2019842,000

Fox Business Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Lou Dobbs Tonight0.3279,0004.1
2Varney & Company0.3261,0003.98
3The Evening Edit0.2223,0008.25
4After the Bell0.2211,0006.57
5Cavuto: Coast to Coast20.2202,00014.12
6The Claman Countdown10.2198,0002.59
7Making Money with Charles Payne10.2192,0004.92
8Mornings with Maria0.1117,0006.36
9Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street0.181,00017.39
10WSJ at Large with Gerry Baker0.160,0009.09
11Barron's Roundtable0.049,00068.97

Comments (2)

  1. sam furersam furer
    Nov 8, 2018 04:13 GMT

    Trish Regan should be Fox cable and get red of the phonies from the Bush era.

    She speaks from the heart and does not let her guest throw all the BS around.

    Trish,Martha,Dave Asman and Marie are worth listening to.

    Respectfully,

    Sam

    1. Jim GassmannJim Gassmann
      Jun 4, 2020 12:08 GMT

      I agree that Trish Regan should still be on FBN. I will never pay for Fox Nation until Nancy Grace is on the payroll. Trish is very smart and told it like is. Nancy Grace has no business being on television.

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]