Cable TV Ratings

Kennedy Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Kennedy Nielsen RatingsKennedy Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR

Nielsen ratings for Kennedy cable television show on Fox Business Network.

Kennedy Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Kennedy show on Fox Business Network

Kennedy Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Mar 20206924,000+4.35%71139,000+8.59%+479%
Feb 20206523,000+4.55%72128,000+19.63%+457%
Nov 20196522,000+10%70107,000+0%+386%
Oct 20196720,000+11.11%73107,000+11.46%+435%
Sep 20197818,000-10%8696,000-3.03%+433%
Aug 20196920,000+11.11%7799,000-1%+395%
Jul 20196918,000-10%76100,000+0%+456%
Jun 20197420,000+5.26%81100,000-2.91%+400%
May 20196819,000-9.52%76103,000-0.96%+442%
Apr 20196621,000+16.67%73104,000+6.12%+395%
Mar 20197218,000-5.26%7898,000-10.09%+444%
Feb 20196819,00072109,000+474%

Fox Business Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Lou Dobbs Tonight0.3279,0004.1
2Varney & Company0.3261,0003.98
3The Evening Edit0.2223,0008.25
4After the Bell0.2211,0006.57
5Cavuto: Coast to Coast20.2202,00014.12
6The Claman Countdown10.2198,0002.59
7Making Money with Charles Payne10.2192,0004.92
8Mornings with Maria0.1117,0006.36
9Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street0.181,00017.39
10WSJ at Large with Gerry Baker0.160,0009.09
11Barron's Roundtable0.049,00068.97

Comments (2)

  1. sam furersam furer
    Nov 8, 2018 04:13 GMT

    Trish Regan should be Fox cable and get red of the phonies from the Bush era.

    She speaks from the heart and does not let her guest throw all the BS around.

    Trish,Martha,Dave Asman and Marie are worth listening to.

    Respectfully,

    Sam

    1. Jim GassmannJim Gassmann
      Jun 4, 2020 12:08 GMT

      I agree that Trish Regan should still be on FBN. I will never pay for Fox Nation until Nancy Grace is on the payroll. Trish is very smart and told it like is. Nancy Grace has no business being on television.

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]