Cable TV Ratings

Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street Nielsen RatingsMaria Bartiromo's Wall Street Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
17.3911.96820.944.6430.77

Nielsen ratings for Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street cable television show on Fox Business Network.

Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street show on Fox Business Network

Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Aug 2020687,000-41.67%6481,000+17.39%+1057%
Jul 20206212,000-7.69%6269,000-17.86%+475%
Jun 20206313,000+0%6184,000-8.7%+546%
May 20206313,000+0%6192,000+17.95%+608%
Apr 20207613,000-13.33%7478,000-15.22%+500%
Mar 20207915,000+0%7792,000+22.67%+513%
Feb 20207515,000+36.36%7675,000+11.94%+400%
Nov 20197611,000+83.33%7667,000+13.56%+509%
Oct 2019806,000+20%7859,000+9.26%+883%
Sep 2019925,000+25%8954,000+8%+980%
Aug 2019824,000-42.86%7950,000-10.71%+1150%
Jul 2019827,0008056,000+700%

Fox Business Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Lou Dobbs Tonight0.3279,0004.1
2Varney & Company0.3261,0003.98
3The Evening Edit0.2223,0008.25
4After the Bell0.2211,0006.57
5Cavuto: Coast to Coast20.2202,00014.12
6The Claman Countdown10.2198,0002.59
7Making Money with Charles Payne10.2192,0004.92
8Mornings with Maria0.1117,0006.36
9Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street0.181,00017.39
10WSJ at Large with Gerry Baker0.160,0009.09
11Barron's Roundtable0.049,00068.97

Comments (2)

  1. sam furersam furer
    Nov 8, 2018 04:13 GMT

    Trish Regan should be Fox cable and get red of the phonies from the Bush era.

    She speaks from the heart and does not let her guest throw all the BS around.

    Trish,Martha,Dave Asman and Marie are worth listening to.

    Respectfully,

    Sam

    1. Jim GassmannJim Gassmann
      Jun 4, 2020 12:08 GMT

      I agree that Trish Regan should still be on FBN. I will never pay for Fox Nation until Nancy Grace is on the payroll. Trish is very smart and told it like is. Nancy Grace has no business being on television.

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]