Cable TV Ratings

Mornings with Maria Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Mornings with Maria Nielsen RatingsMornings with Maria Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
6.3610.696.3628.5774.6314.71

Nielsen ratings for Mornings with Maria cable television show on Fox Business Network.

Mornings with Maria Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Mornings with Maria show on Fox Business Network

Mornings with Maria Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Aug 20205623,000+21.05%63117,000+6.36%+409%
Jul 20206019,000-9.52%61110,000-14.73%+479%
Jun 20206021,000+0%60129,000-1.53%+514%
May 20205921,000-4.55%60131,000-1.5%+524%
Apr 20207422,000+29.41%71133,000+15.65%+505%
Mar 20207717,000+0%76115,000+4.55%+576%
Feb 20207117,000+41.67%75110,000+20.88%+547%
Nov 20197212,000-7.69%7591,000+3.41%+658%
Oct 20197413,000+44.44%7788,000+20.55%+577%
Sep 2019909,000+0%8773,000-3.95%+711%
Aug 2019799,000+12.5%7876,000+13.43%+744%
Jul 2019798,0007867,000+738%

Fox Business Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Lou Dobbs Tonight0.3279,0004.1
2Varney & Company0.3261,0003.98
3The Evening Edit0.2223,0008.25
4After the Bell0.2211,0006.57
5Cavuto: Coast to Coast20.2202,00014.12
6The Claman Countdown10.2198,0002.59
7Making Money with Charles Payne10.2192,0004.92
8Mornings with Maria0.1117,0006.36
9Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street0.181,00017.39
10WSJ at Large with Gerry Baker0.160,0009.09
11Barron's Roundtable0.049,00068.97

Comments (2)

  1. sam furersam furer
    Nov 8, 2018 04:13 GMT

    Trish Regan should be Fox cable and get red of the phonies from the Bush era.

    She speaks from the heart and does not let her guest throw all the BS around.

    Trish,Martha,Dave Asman and Marie are worth listening to.

    Respectfully,

    Sam

    1. Jim GassmannJim Gassmann
      Jun 4, 2020 12:08 GMT

      I agree that Trish Regan should still be on FBN. I will never pay for Fox Nation until Nancy Grace is on the payroll. Trish is very smart and told it like is. Nancy Grace has no business being on television.

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]