Cable TV Ratings

Property Man Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Property Man Nielsen RatingsProperty Man Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR

Nielsen ratings for Property Man cable television show on Fox Business Network.

Property Man Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Property Man show on Fox Business Network

Property Man Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Sep 2018858,000+0%8352,000-5.45%+550%
Aug 2018788,000-33.33%7655,000-23.61%+588%
Mar 20188212,000+0%7972,000-2.7%+500%
Feb 20187712,000+20%7474,000+21.31%+517%
Dec 20178510,000-16.67%8561,000-4.69%+510%
Oct 20177612,000+0%7664,000+6.67%+433%
Sep 20178212,000+71.43%8360,000+11.11%+400%
Aug 2017787,000-22.22%7854,000+20%+671%
Jul 2017779,000+0%7745,000-22.41%+400%
Jun 2017829,000+0%8258,000+11.54%+544%
May 2017739,000+125%7352,000+92.59%+478%
Dec 2016944,0009427,000+575%

Fox Business Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Lou Dobbs Tonight10.3268,0007.27
2Varney & Company10.3251,00020.06
3The Evening Edit0.2206,00018.25
4After the Bell0.2198,00015.38
5The Claman Countdown10.2193,00013.06
6Making Money with Charles Payne10.2183,00015.67
7Cavuto: Coast to Coast20.2177,00023.04
8Mornings with Maria0.1110,00014.73
9Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street0.169,00017.86
10WSJ at Large with Gerry Baker0.155,0003.51
11Barron's Roundtable0.029,00021.62

Comments (2)

  1. sam furersam furer
    Nov 8, 2018 04:13 GMT

    Trish Regan should be Fox cable and get red of the phonies from the Bush era.

    She speaks from the heart and does not let her guest throw all the BS around.

    Trish,Martha,Dave Asman and Marie are worth listening to.

    Respectfully,

    Sam

    1. Jim GassmannJim Gassmann
      Jun 4, 2020 12:08 GMT

      I agree that Trish Regan should still be on FBN. I will never pay for Fox Nation until Nancy Grace is on the payroll. Trish is very smart and told it like is. Nancy Grace has no business being on television.

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]