Cable TV Ratings

Risk & Reward with D. Bolton Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Risk & Reward with D. Bolton Nielsen RatingsRisk & Reward with D. Bolton Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR

Nielsen ratings for Risk & Reward with D. Bolton cable television show on Fox Business Network.

Risk & Reward with D. Bolton Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Risk & Reward with D. Bolton show on Fox Business Network

Risk & Reward with D. Bolton Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Jan 20187424,000+14.29%65196,000+18.07%+717%
Dec 20177921,000+31.25%65166,000+3.11%+690%
Oct 20177416,000-15.79%55161,000-1.83%+906%
Sep 20177419,000-5%61164,000+0%+763%
Aug 20176820,000+17.65%57164,000+7.89%+720%
Jul 20177017,000-5.56%58152,000-1.3%+794%
Jun 20177818,000+12.5%65154,000+13.24%+756%
May 20176616,000-23.81%60136,000-15.53%+750%
Apr 20176921,000-19.23%54161,000-6.94%+667%
Mar 20177526,000-10.34%67173,000-6.99%+565%
Feb 20176729,000+11.54%59186,000+9.41%+541%
Jan 20177526,00066170,000+554%

Fox Business Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Lou Dobbs Tonight0.3279,0004.1
2Varney & Company0.3261,0003.98
3The Evening Edit0.2223,0008.25
4After the Bell0.2211,0006.57
5Cavuto: Coast to Coast20.2202,00014.12
6The Claman Countdown10.2198,0002.59
7Making Money with Charles Payne10.2192,0004.92
8Mornings with Maria0.1117,0006.36
9Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street0.181,00017.39
10WSJ at Large with Gerry Baker0.160,0009.09
11Barron's Roundtable0.049,00068.97

Comments (2)

  1. sam furersam furer
    Nov 8, 2018 04:13 GMT

    Trish Regan should be Fox cable and get red of the phonies from the Bush era.

    She speaks from the heart and does not let her guest throw all the BS around.

    Trish,Martha,Dave Asman and Marie are worth listening to.

    Respectfully,

    Sam

    1. Jim GassmannJim Gassmann
      Jun 4, 2020 12:08 GMT

      I agree that Trish Regan should still be on FBN. I will never pay for Fox Nation until Nancy Grace is on the payroll. Trish is very smart and told it like is. Nancy Grace has no business being on television.

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]