Cable TV Ratings

Risk & Reward with D. Bolton Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Risk & Reward with D. Bolton Nielsen RatingsRisk & Reward with D. Bolton Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR

Nielsen ratings for Risk & Reward with D. Bolton cable TV show on Fox Business Network.

Risk & Reward with D. Bolton Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Risk & Reward with D. Bolton show on Fox Business Network

Risk & Reward with D. Bolton Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Jan 20187424,000+14.29%65196,000+18.07%+717%
Dec 20177921,000+31.25%65166,000+3.11%+690%
Oct 20177416,000-15.79%55161,000-1.83%+906%
Sep 20177419,000-5%61164,000+0%+763%
Aug 20176820,000+17.65%57164,000+7.89%+720%
Jul 20177017,000-5.56%58152,000-1.3%+794%
Jun 20177818,000+12.5%65154,000+13.24%+756%
May 20176616,000-23.81%60136,000-15.53%+750%
Apr 20176921,000-19.23%54161,000-6.94%+667%
Mar 20177526,000-10.34%67173,000-6.99%+565%
Feb 20176729,000+11.54%59186,000+9.41%+541%
Jan 20177526,00066170,000+554%

Fox Business Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Varney & Company10.4346,00012.34
2The Evening Edit10.3328,00037.24
3Lou Dobbs Tonight20.3307,00025.3
4Cavuto: Coast to Coast0.3274,00019.65
5After the Bell0.3261,00026.7
6The Claman Countdown10.3253,00022.82
7Making Money with Charles Payne0.3250,00023.76
8Mornings with Maria20.1133,00015.65
9Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street20.178,00015.22
10WSJ at Large with Gerry Baker20.160,0001.64
11Barron's Roundtable20.038,0007.32

Comments (1)

  1. sam furersam furer
    Nov 8, 2018 04:13 GMT

    Trish Regan should be Fox cable and get red of the phonies from the Bush era.

    She speaks from the heart and does not let her guest throw all the BS around.

    Trish,Martha,Dave Asman and Marie are worth listening to.

    Respectfully,

    Sam

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]