Cable TV Ratings

Strange Inheritance Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Strange Inheritance Nielsen RatingsStrange Inheritance Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR

Nielsen ratings for Strange Inheritance cable television show on Fox Business Network.

Strange Inheritance Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Strange Inheritance show on Fox Business Network

Strange Inheritance Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Dec 20187820,000+11.11%8393,000+9.41%+365%
Sep 20187618,000-47.06%8085,000-56.85%+372%
Apr 20186134,000+25.93%55197,000+35.86%+479%
Mar 20187027,000+3.85%69145,000+4.32%+437%
Feb 20186626,000+8.33%67139,000+27.52%+435%
Jan 20187424,000+33.33%77109,000+18.48%+354%
Dec 20178218,000-5.26%8292,000+8.24%+411%
Oct 20176819,000+5.56%7585,000-2.3%+347%
Sep 20177718,000+5.88%7987,000+1.16%+383%
Aug 20177417,000+6.25%7486,000+1.18%+406%
Jul 20177316,000-36%7385,000-42.18%+431%
Jun 20176625,00067147,000+488%

Fox Business Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Lou Dobbs Tonight0.3279,0004.1
2Varney & Company0.3261,0003.98
3The Evening Edit0.2223,0008.25
4After the Bell0.2211,0006.57
5Cavuto: Coast to Coast20.2202,00014.12
6The Claman Countdown10.2198,0002.59
7Making Money with Charles Payne10.2192,0004.92
8Mornings with Maria0.1117,0006.36
9Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street0.181,00017.39
10WSJ at Large with Gerry Baker0.160,0009.09
11Barron's Roundtable0.049,00068.97

Comments (2)

  1. sam furersam furer
    Nov 8, 2018 04:13 GMT

    Trish Regan should be Fox cable and get red of the phonies from the Bush era.

    She speaks from the heart and does not let her guest throw all the BS around.

    Trish,Martha,Dave Asman and Marie are worth listening to.

    Respectfully,

    Sam

    1. Jim GassmannJim Gassmann
      Jun 4, 2020 12:08 GMT

      I agree that Trish Regan should still be on FBN. I will never pay for Fox Nation until Nancy Grace is on the payroll. Trish is very smart and told it like is. Nancy Grace has no business being on television.

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]