Cable TV Ratings

The Claman Countdown Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
The Claman Countdown Nielsen RatingsThe Claman Countdown Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
2.595.2615.7930.2642.4542.45

Nielsen ratings for The Claman Countdown cable television show on Fox Business Network.

The Claman Countdown Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for The Claman Countdown show on Fox Business Network

The Claman Countdown Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Aug 20206119,000-20.83%58198,000+2.59%+942%
Jul 20205424,000-11.11%55193,000-13.06%+704%
Jun 20205627,000+12.5%54222,000+6.22%+722%
May 20205724,000-29.41%55209,000-17.39%+771%
Apr 20206934,000+61.9%61253,000+22.82%+644%
Mar 20207321,000+31.25%61206,000+20.47%+881%
Feb 20207216,000+33.33%64171,000+12.5%+969%
Nov 20197212,000-29.41%63152,000-7.88%+1167%
Oct 20196917,000+21.43%61165,000+6.45%+871%
Sep 20198114,000+7.69%69155,000-5.49%+1007%
Aug 20197113,000-13.33%62164,000+17.99%+1162%
Jul 20197415,00068139,000+827%

Fox Business Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Lou Dobbs Tonight0.3279,0004.1
2Varney & Company0.3261,0003.98
3The Evening Edit0.2223,0008.25
4After the Bell0.2211,0006.57
5Cavuto: Coast to Coast20.2202,00014.12
6The Claman Countdown10.2198,0002.59
7Making Money with Charles Payne10.2192,0004.92
8Mornings with Maria0.1117,0006.36
9Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street0.181,00017.39
10WSJ at Large with Gerry Baker0.160,0009.09
11Barron's Roundtable0.049,00068.97

Comments (2)

  1. sam furersam furer
    Nov 8, 2018 04:13 GMT

    Trish Regan should be Fox cable and get red of the phonies from the Bush era.

    She speaks from the heart and does not let her guest throw all the BS around.

    Trish,Martha,Dave Asman and Marie are worth listening to.

    Respectfully,

    Sam

    1. Jim GassmannJim Gassmann
      Jun 4, 2020 12:08 GMT

      I agree that Trish Regan should still be on FBN. I will never pay for Fox Nation until Nancy Grace is on the payroll. Trish is very smart and told it like is. Nancy Grace has no business being on television.

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]