Cable TV Ratings

The Evening Edit Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
The Evening Edit Nielsen RatingsThe Evening Edit Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
18.2537.212.5712.5741.130.38

Nielsen ratings for The Evening Edit cable television show on Fox Business Network.

The Evening Edit Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for The Evening Edit show on Fox Business Network

The Evening Edit Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Jul 20206116,000-40.74%52206,000-18.25%+1188%
Jun 20205627,000+28.57%51252,000+13.51%+833%
May 20205921,000-55.32%52222,000-32.32%+957%
Apr 20206247,000+104.35%50328,000+37.24%+598%
Mar 20207023,000+21.05%56239,000+7.17%+939%
Feb 20206819,000+58.33%56223,000+21.86%+1074%
Nov 20197212,000-7.69%58183,000+13.66%+1425%
Oct 20197413,000+30%62161,000+10.27%+1138%
Sep 20198710,000+11.11%72146,000+0%+1360%
Aug 2019799,000-18.18%66146,000+2.1%+1522%
Jul 20197811,00065143,000-2.05%+1200%
Jun 201965146,000
May 20197711,000

Fox Business Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Lou Dobbs Tonight10.3268,0007.27
2Varney & Company10.3251,00020.06
3The Evening Edit0.2206,00018.25
4After the Bell0.2198,00015.38
5The Claman Countdown10.2193,00013.06
6Making Money with Charles Payne10.2183,00015.67
7Cavuto: Coast to Coast20.2177,00023.04
8Mornings with Maria0.1110,00014.73
9Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street0.169,00017.86
10WSJ at Large with Gerry Baker0.155,0003.51
11Barron's Roundtable0.029,00021.62

Comments (2)

  1. sam furersam furer
    Nov 8, 2018 04:13 GMT

    Trish Regan should be Fox cable and get red of the phonies from the Bush era.

    She speaks from the heart and does not let her guest throw all the BS around.

    Trish,Martha,Dave Asman and Marie are worth listening to.

    Respectfully,

    Sam

    1. Jim GassmannJim Gassmann
      Jun 4, 2020 12:08 GMT

      I agree that Trish Regan should still be on FBN. I will never pay for Fox Nation until Nancy Grace is on the payroll. Trish is very smart and told it like is. Nancy Grace has no business being on television.

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]