Cable TV Ratings

Varney & Company Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Varney & Company Nielsen RatingsVarney & Company Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
12.3442.9842.3942.9853.7819.31

Nielsen ratings for Varney & Company cable TV show on Fox Business Network.

Varney & Company Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Varney & Company show on Fox Business Network

Varney & Company Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Apr 20206736,000+38.46%49346,000+12.34%+861%
Mar 20206826,000+30%47308,000+6.94%+1085%
Feb 20206620,000+11.11%47288,000+19.01%+1340%
Nov 20196718,000-5.26%47242,000-0.41%+1244%
Oct 20196819,000+18.75%47243,000+13.55%+1179%
Sep 20198016,000+0%54214,000-4.04%+1238%
Aug 20197016,000-5.88%51223,000+13.78%+1294%
Jul 20197017,000-26.09%54196,000-7.11%+1053%
Jun 20197123,000-8%51211,000-0.94%+817%
May 20196625,000+13.64%47213,000-0.93%+752%
Apr 20196522,000-4.35%50215,000-4.44%+877%
Mar 20197023,00050225,000+878%

Fox Business Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Varney & Company10.4346,00012.34
2The Evening Edit10.3328,00037.24
3Lou Dobbs Tonight20.3307,00025.3
4Cavuto: Coast to Coast0.3274,00019.65
5After the Bell0.3261,00026.7
6The Claman Countdown10.3253,00022.82
7Making Money with Charles Payne0.3250,00023.76
8Mornings with Maria20.1133,00015.65
9Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street20.178,00015.22
10WSJ at Large with Gerry Baker20.160,0001.64
11Barron's Roundtable20.038,0007.32

Comments (1)

  1. sam furersam furer
    Nov 8, 2018 04:13 GMT

    Trish Regan should be Fox cable and get red of the phonies from the Bush era.

    She speaks from the heart and does not let her guest throw all the BS around.

    Trish,Martha,Dave Asman and Marie are worth listening to.

    Respectfully,

    Sam

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]