Cable TV Ratings

Varney & Company Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Varney & Company Nielsen RatingsVarney & Company Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
20.0627.463.723.7218.961.57

Nielsen ratings for Varney & Company cable television show on Fox Business Network.

Varney & Company Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Varney & Company show on Fox Business Network

Varney & Company Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Jul 20205424,000-20%49251,000-20.06%+946%
Jun 20205430,000+3.45%47314,000+0.96%+947%
May 20205329,000-19.44%47311,000-10.12%+972%
Apr 20206736,000+38.46%49346,000+12.34%+861%
Mar 20206826,000+30%47308,000+6.94%+1085%
Feb 20206620,000+11.11%47288,000+19.01%+1340%
Nov 20196718,000-5.26%47242,000-0.41%+1244%
Oct 20196819,000+18.75%47243,000+13.55%+1179%
Sep 20198016,000+0%54214,000-4.04%+1238%
Aug 20197016,000-5.88%51223,000+13.78%+1294%
Jul 20197017,000-26.09%54196,000-7.11%+1053%
Jun 20197123,00051211,000+817%

Fox Business Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Lou Dobbs Tonight10.3268,0007.27
2Varney & Company10.3251,00020.06
3The Evening Edit0.2206,00018.25
4After the Bell0.2198,00015.38
5The Claman Countdown10.2193,00013.06
6Making Money with Charles Payne10.2183,00015.67
7Cavuto: Coast to Coast20.2177,00023.04
8Mornings with Maria0.1110,00014.73
9Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street0.169,00017.86
10WSJ at Large with Gerry Baker0.155,0003.51
11Barron's Roundtable0.029,00021.62

Comments (2)

  1. sam furersam furer
    Nov 8, 2018 04:13 GMT

    Trish Regan should be Fox cable and get red of the phonies from the Bush era.

    She speaks from the heart and does not let her guest throw all the BS around.

    Trish,Martha,Dave Asman and Marie are worth listening to.

    Respectfully,

    Sam

    1. Jim GassmannJim Gassmann
      Jun 4, 2020 12:08 GMT

      I agree that Trish Regan should still be on FBN. I will never pay for Fox Nation until Nancy Grace is on the payroll. Trish is very smart and told it like is. Nancy Grace has no business being on television.

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]