Cable TV Ratings

Bill Hemmer Reports Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Bill Hemmer Reports Nielsen RatingsBill Hemmer Reports Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
8.7210.9518.7818.7818.7818.78

Nielsen ratings for Bill Hemmer Reports cable television show on Fox News Channel.

Bill Hemmer Reports Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Bill Hemmer Reports show on Fox News Channel

Bill Hemmer Reports Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Aug 202023286,000+18.18%201,708,000+8.72%+497%
Jul 202027242,000-35.12%231,571,000-23.22%+549%
Jun 202017373,000+20.32%142,046,000+6.67%+449%
May 202021310,000-38%141,918,000-21.55%+519%
Apr 202015500,000+27.55%92,445,000+13.67%+389%
Mar 20209392,000+16.67%112,151,000+2.28%+449%
Feb 202013336,000102,103,000+526%

Fox News Channel Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Hannity4.34,694,00014.6
2Tucker Carlson Tonight4.14,369,0008.68
3The Five13.43,446,0004.2
4The Ingraham Angle13.13,293,0003.57
5Special Report with Bret Baier2.82,846,0008.96
6The Story with Martha MacCallum2.32,363,0008.69
7Outnumbered22.01,924,00011.02
8Outnumbered Overtime with Harris Faulkner21.91,840,00010.91
9Your World with Neil Cavuto11.91,818,0004.72
10Fox News @ Night31.81,809,0009.05
11The Daily Briefing with Dana Perino11.91,788,00010.17
12America's Newsroom11.81,731,0004.85
13Bill Hemmer Reports1.81,708,0008.72
14Fox & Friends1.61,550,0005.23
15Fox & Friends First0.7613,0003.03

Comments (18)

  1. Jean SiegelJean Siegel
    Sep 11, 2020 19:23 GMT

    I am finding Myself changing the Chanel to OAN when Chris Wallace, Neal Cavuto, Dana Perino and Juan Williams come on they belong on CNN the two women that filibuster, on the couch. Jessica Tarlov and Marie Hart should be on CNN.
    My favorite show is Tucker. He is fearless and straight forward. Fox is loosing its appeal.
    C Span and OAN are becoming my favorite stations. Fox was burned in the lower left hand corner of my screen chuckling but It is fading quickly.
    I think fox needs to revamp their programming, just saying.

  2. Gary KellyGary Kelly
    Sep 7, 2020 23:36 GMT

    Tucker is the most interesting! Like Hannity and Igraham! They do talk a little too much! Jesse Watters has real grown. He is really great I thought he was ordinary last year but he is one of the best laying out his arguments! Jesse exceeded my expectations by far! Wallace is an anti Trumper and Martha cowers to much too established politicians! Martha isn’t a fan of President it’s more apparent each day! I’m disappointed with her biase!

    1. CESAR J CORREACESAR J CORREA
      Sep 18, 2020 01:17 GMT

      I can only strongly say : AMEN

  3. Larry PetersonLarry Peterson
    Sep 4, 2020 16:43 GMT

    My favorite Fox News people are Tucker, Jesse Waters (huge improvement in his ability), Tammy Bruce. I like them because they give us the news and none of this arguing nonsense. What I don't like and what looks like a setup is the devils advocate token Democrat whose only job is to agitate and get us upset. They make you look like a tabloid show.

  4. MARIE C MILLSMARIE C MILLS
    Aug 14, 2020 18:28 GMT

    Enough of Chris Wallace & Neil Cavuto .They should move to one of the more
    liberal networks with the rest of their kind. I have been forced to move
    to NewsMax more often to get some relief from the obvious dislike of the
    President that is rearing its ugly head on Fox. Shame on you, for I have been
    a Fox viewer from the beginning

  5. Gary KirknerGary Kirkner
    Aug 19, 2020 14:02 GMT

    Fox needs to take a step back and look at their programming. Nothing wrong with folks having their own political leanings but they are very apparent from Sandra Smith, Cavuto, Wallace and Baier. The numbers above reinforce that. They can’t seem to report on any topic without adding a negative Trump or Admin comment. Fox brass needs to take a look at Twitter responses for all of them. Folks are starting to abandon them and the network.

  6. ConCon
    Aug 16, 2020 19:15 GMT

    It's not the same since O'reily left.

  7. Jessica DavisJessica Davis
    Aug 11, 2020 02:20 GMT

    We have stopped watching Fox News except for Tucker, Hannity and Laura. I wish Hannity let his guests talk. He talks too much. I wonder why Fox permits their Liberal guests to keep on talking while spewing their Liberal spin. I would go the other networks if I wanted to hear the liberal talking points. Our place to go now is News Max.

  8. DaveDave
    Aug 5, 2020 20:54 GMT

    There is no such thing as 'must see/can't miss' tv, but of the FOX news programs listed Carlson and Ingraham are the only two I actually find factual and enjoyable enough to watch regularly anymore.

    Otherwise, The Five is ok - it used to be better (and would be if it had 'Juan' less talking head - hint hint) - Martha MacCallum is worthwhile too. As for the rest of the programs and their ratings listed... hit and miss, depending on the day/guests.

    On the plus side, haven't missed Shepard Smith at all... nice job, FOX. Now keep up the momentum and send Juan, Wallace and Cavuto out that same door. Not gonna happen, nor is bringing back Heather Childers (which you should because... well, just because), but hey, a guy can dream.

    Obvious by mine omission is that supposedly # 1 ranked program, Hannity. Why is this?
    How to say this respectfully: the guy just never shuts up. Despite having guests who (am guessing here) have something to say, Hannity constantly talks over them/doesn't allow them to finish a thought/sentence.

    Advice to the motormouth: come up for air, and allow someone not named Sean to get a word in edgewise. Otherwise just talk for the entire hour to yourself, because in the final analysis, that's not far off from what ends up happening nightly, you and only the sound of your own voice in mutual rapture.

    1. Robert WoodsRobert Woods
      Aug 6, 2020 17:25 GMT

      I agree! Hannity should shut the hell up!!!

  9. John WilsonJohn Wilson
    Jul 16, 2020 00:48 GMT

    Chris Wallace, and Neil Cavuto are as bad as Don Lemmon. Brett Baier isn't far behind them. They all belong on CNN. What are you thinking Fox News? This country is being beaten down by the left, and Fox News is not helping by putting these idiots, and there false narratives on air. Your lucky you have Tucker, Hannity, Ingram, and Kilmeade. If not for them, Fox would be another fake news source....And for the record this country is so lucky to have such a resilient, strong President. Few men could accomplish what Trump has accomplished in such a short time. No matter how many times he's knocked down, he always gets back up and keeps fighting for this country!

  10. MarkMark
    Jul 12, 2020 03:04 GMT

    The prime time shows, the five and Bret Baier are the only shows I watch. However I do watch CNN but only after I’ve seen the item with my own eyes. I can watch it for about 5 min. If it’s Don Lemon it’s about 30 seconds. Tucker Carlson and MarK Levin may be the most insightful people on cable news. The only thing that gives me hope for the future is that no one is watching CNN or msnbc. Perhaps there really is a silent majority of reasonable people out there who are afraid to speak up in this cancel culture era. My honest hope is that everyone should be forced to watch Tucker and Levin for one episode and then they’d realize the real truth instead on the blatantly fake news of all the other cable and mainstream network shows

NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]