Cable TV Ratings

Outnumbered Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Outnumbered Nielsen RatingsOutnumbered Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
21.8632.24.7818.752.3347.14

Nielsen ratings for Outnumbered cable television show on Fox News Channel.

Outnumbered Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Outnumbered show on Fox News Channel

Outnumbered Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Oct 202021387,000+32.99%142,291,000+21.86%+492%
Sep 202021291,000-5.21%141,880,000-2.29%+546%
Aug 202019307,000+18.08%131,924,000+11.02%+527%
Jul 202020260,000-29.16%151,733,000-16.36%+567%
Jun 202018367,000+15.41%112,072,000+4.02%+465%
May 202018318,000-34.84%111,992,000-17.21%+526%
Apr 202017488,000+29.1%112,406,000+9.31%+393%
Mar 202013378,000+11.18%92,201,000+1.1%+482%
Feb 202011340,000+12.58%92,177,000+12.8%+540%
Nov 201911302,000+24.79%111,930,000+20.78%+539%
Oct 201921242,000+2.98%151,598,000+6.25%+560%
Sep 201912235,000101,504,000+540%

Fox News Channel Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgAudienceA-Chg
1Tucker Carlson Tonight15,359,00023.17
2Hannity15,119,00014.93
3The Five4,102,00017.77
4The Ingraham Angle4,065,00018.51
5Special Report with Bret Baier3,464,00023.23
6The Story with Martha MacCallum3,187,00034.13
7Your World with Neil Cavuto22,373,00030.46
8Fox News @ Night12,332,00020.89
9Outnumbered12,291,00021.86
10The Daily Briefing with Dana Perino12,238,00028.47
11America's Newsroom12,166,00024.91
11Bill Hemmer Reports22,166,00027.26
13Outnumbered Overtime with Harris Faulkner42,132,00017.21
14Fox & Friends1,865,00018.94
15Fox & Friends First737,00019.84

Comments (47)

  1. Jean SiegelJean Siegel
    Sep 11, 2020 19:23 GMT

    I am finding Myself changing the Chanel to OAN when Chris Wallace, Neal Cavuto, Dana Perino and Juan Williams come on they belong on CNN the two women that filibuster, on the couch. Jessica Tarlov and Marie Hart should be on CNN.
    My favorite show is Tucker. He is fearless and straight forward. Fox is loosing its appeal.
    C Span and OAN are becoming my favorite stations. Fox was burned in the lower left hand corner of my screen chuckling but It is fading quickly.
    I think fox needs to revamp their programming, just saying.

    1. RBryantRBryant
      Oct 17, 2020 14:28 GMT

      I agree 100%!

  2. DonnaDonna
    Oct 13, 2020 13:03 GMT

    Agree.
    Fox News is moving toward liberal left.
    With Paul Ryan on the board, the sons are moving network toward CNN ideology.
    Hope the son's liberal friends are more accepting of them now.
    Great line up with Donna Brazil and Juan.

    Disappointed in election coverage and the debate commission more than biased.
    We watch Tucker. Otherwise, moving towards OAN and Newsmax.
    Always tune in for Rush.

    Likewise. Never thought we would leave Fox.

  3. DaveDave
    Sep 30, 2020 20:21 GMT

    I note that FOX News Sunday and it's lefty host Chris Wallace do not appear in the Top 15 of the list - after that 'effort' his during last night's debate debacle, no wonder why... CNN calling.

  4. Michael AlfanoMichael Alfano
    Oct 29, 2020 20:10 GMT

    I didn't leave FOX, Fox left me.

  5. DonovanDonovan
    Nov 8, 2020 18:08 GMT

    Moving to newsmax!! Hope Trump starts network and leaves Fox in the dust!!!!

    1. JJJJ
      Nov 13, 2020 03:22 GMT

      Now I would watch Trump network!

  6. LoriLori
    Nov 9, 2020 17:56 GMT

    I truly dislike Chris Wallace. So sorry that Fox News is becoming another CNN. Hope Tucker and some others switch to a more conservative channel soon.

  7. DaveDave
    Oct 13, 2020 04:10 GMT

    'Chris Wallace smile has deserted him, and the frown grows more pronounced daily'

    Poor reviews his debate performance, manifested hits to his credibility (any hint that he's impartial having been shredded), appears to be taking a toll: pouty demeanor continues / that lip curls any lower, he's gonna swallow his chin.

    My take is he has a really hard time when he can't control the discussion... as most others on FOX don't parrot his obvert liberal bias, he's become Mitt Romney - a fish out of liberal water. Would not be surprised if he's removed from FOX News Sunday, the not too distant future. He is compromised...neutrality nigh non-existent - unacceptable a supposed 'hard news' person / moderator' same, compared 'editorial journalists / commentary'.

  8. MARIE C MILLSMARIE C MILLS
    Aug 14, 2020 18:28 GMT

    Enough of Chris Wallace & Neil Cavuto .They should move to one of the more
    liberal networks with the rest of their kind. I have been forced to move
    to NewsMax more often to get some relief from the obvious dislike of the
    President that is rearing its ugly head on Fox. Shame on you, for I have been
    a Fox viewer from the beginning

  9. CindyCindy
    Oct 20, 2020 12:09 GMT

    FOX used to be my fav. No longer!! Just another fake news media organization. I watch OAN, NEWSMAX and America's Voice.

  10. Michael AlfanoMichael Alfano
    Oct 29, 2020 20:35 GMT

    I like Tucker best, Hannity and Ingram are good but cut off guest constantly with the obvious statements screwing up the interview. Charles Payne is awesome as is Lou Dobbs. Maria Bartiromo,Greg Gutfeld,Jesse Watters,Brian Kilmeade,Judge Jeanine Pirro,Pete Hegseth all do good interviews. There are good fox contributors, my favorites, Dan Bongino, Trey Gowdy, Mark levin, Newt Gingrich

NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]