Cable TV Ratings

Special Report with Bret Baier Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Special Report with Bret Baier Nielsen RatingsSpecial Report with Bret Baier Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
18.5716.9140.2640.2679.8470.85

Nielsen ratings for Special Report with Bret Baier cable TV show on Fox News Channel.

Special Report with Bret Baier Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Special Report with Bret Baier show on Fox News Channel

Special Report with Bret Baier Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Jun 20203668,000+34.14%43,658,000+18.57%+448%
May 20206498,000-53.89%53,085,000-41.39%+519%
Apr 202011,080,000+85.57%15,264,000+68.23%+387%
Mar 20205582,000+11.71%53,129,000+5.82%+438%
Feb 20205521,000+24.64%52,957,000+13.38%+468%
Nov 20196418,000+12.67%62,608,000+11.12%+524%
Oct 20197371,000+8.48%72,347,000+8.21%+533%
Sep 20196342,000+2.7%62,169,000+4.83%+534%
Aug 20196333,000-9.51%62,069,000-8.49%+521%
Jul 20196368,000+13.58%62,261,000+12.6%+514%
Jun 20196324,000-0.61%72,008,000-1.28%+520%
May 20196326,00072,034,000+524%

Fox News Channel Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Tucker Carlson Tonight14.14,331,0003.32
2Hannity14.14,311,0001.89
3The Five3.83,898,0004.39
4Special Report with Bret Baier13.53,658,00018.57
5The Ingraham Angle13.53,622,0003.93
6The Story with Martha MacCallum2.93,013,00018.67
7Your World with Neil Cavuto2.22,182,0000.88
8Fox News @ Night2.02,076,0001.12
9Outnumbered2.12,072,0004.02
10The Daily Briefing with Dana Perino2.12,048,0005.89
11Bill Hemmer Reports2.12,046,0006.67
12America's Newsroom12.12,003,0004.43
12Outnumbered Overtime12.12,003,0005.81
14Fox & Friends1.71,626,0001.5
15Fox & Friends First0.7656,0002.02

Comments (3)

  1. Elmer L. Barnes Jr.Elmer L. Barnes Jr.
    May 20, 2020 02:29 GMT

    Fox is losing it. Chris Wallace and Neil Cavuto are not fair and balanced. Both are not objective and are very negative. I am looking for an alternative to Fox. I only hope that shows like The Five and Special Report with Bret Baier will be on a new network that reflects the values of the America I grew up with. I am 72 years old and cannot remember the news being this bad and corrupt. It is apparent to any intelligent person what Chris Wallace and Neil Cavuto are about. I am an objective person. I voted for President Obama the first time, but not the second time. The Democratic Party is not the party of my parents. I fought for this country, but if the values of America change to reflect the current Democratic values I would never volunteer to fight for such a country. American must never become a socialist country. President Trump is the only person I hear saying this. The working men and women built this wonderful country and the Democratic Party is slowing giving away what these men and women worked and fought for. The great generation of World War II did not fight an die for socialism. Wake up America.

    1. AliceAlice
      Jun 28, 2020 00:27 GMT

      Absolutely. Even Bret Baier is starting to show his true colors. People really need to protest fake news because FAKE NEWS IS ABUSE! It's really hurting our country and good Americans. The corruption, lies and violence must stop. We are so lucky to have Trump. I don't think anything will be the same after him. And though the anti-Trump news networks makes it look as if the world is for socialism and against Trump, I think it's the opposite. They are just so good at hiding the truth. Hopefully, people will want to know all the facts before November. I can no longer watch Outnumber or Americans Newsroom. Definitely not Neil and Chris. They are both so obviously bad and bias. Not to mention boring. If you need something else to do, you must check out all the podcasts today. Mark Levin, Hannity and so many great people you can tune into any time you want. You can also listen to the podcasts on you tube. It's better on a cell phone, so you don't get too many commercials. Thank you so much for serving our country. I could never thank you enough. I pray for peace. Stay strong.

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]