Cable TV Ratings

The O'Reilly Factor Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
The O'Reilly Factor Nielsen RatingsThe O'Reilly Factor Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR

Nielsen ratings for The O'Reilly Factor cable TV show on Fox News Channel.

The O'Reilly Factor Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for The O'Reilly Factor show on Fox News Channel

The O'Reilly Factor Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Mar 20171728,000-5.45%13,982,000-4.9%+447%
Feb 20171770,000+8.3%14,187,000+5.71%+444%
Jan 20174711,000+24.3%13,961,000+20.14%+457%
Dec 20161572,00013,297,000+476%

Fox News Channel Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Special Report with Bret Baier44.95,264,00068.23
2The Five14.54,694,00031.93
3Tucker Carlson Tonight14.24,555,00013.73
4Hannity34.14,385,0003.91
5The Story with Martha MacCallum13.94,148,00048.2
6The Ingraham Angle23.53,647,0002.7
7Your World with Neil Cavuto12.62,534,00017.59
8Bill Hemmer Reports12.52,445,00013.67
9The Daily Briefing with Dana Perino42.52,411,00021.89
10Outnumbered32.52,406,0009.31
11Outnumbered Overtime2.42,362,00017.69
12America's Newsroom22.52,361,00013.95
13Fox News @ Night12.02,057,0002.54
14Fox & Friends1.81,689,0003.87
15Fox & Friends First0.8703,0002.5

Comments (2)

  1. Elmer L. Barnes Jr.Elmer L. Barnes Jr.
    May 20, 2020 02:29 GMT

    Fox is losing it. Chris Wallace and Neil Cavuto are not fair and balanced. Both are not objective and are very negative. I am looking for an alternative to Fox. I only hope that shows like The Five and Special Report with Bret Baier will be on a new network that reflects the values of the America I grew up with. I am 72 years old and cannot remember the news being this bad and corrupt. It is apparent to any intelligent person what Chris Wallace and Neil Cavuto are about. I am an objective person. I voted for President Obama the first time, but not the second time. The Democratic Party is not the party of my parents. I fought for this country, but if the values of America change to reflect the current Democratic values I would never volunteer to fight for such a country. American must never become a socialist country. President Trump is the only person I hear saying this. The working men and women built this wonderful country and the Democratic Party is slowing giving away what these men and women worked and fought for. The great generation of World War II did not fight an die for socialism. Wake up America.

  2. Brenda LeeBrenda Lee
    May 22, 2020 00:11 GMT

    Agree with you on McCullum and Cavito and have never liked Chris Wallace snd his smug know it all way of reporting the news

  • Showing 1 - 2 of 2
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]