Cable TV Ratings

Morning Express with Robin Meade Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Morning Express with Robin Meade Nielsen RatingsMorning Express with Robin Meade Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
6.4916.13816.134.358.47

Nielsen ratings for Morning Express with Robin Meade cable TV show on Headline News.

Morning Express with Robin Meade Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Morning Express with Robin Meade show on Headline News

Morning Express with Robin Meade Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Apr 20205672,000+0%64216,000-6.49%+200%
Mar 20204772,000+0%58231,000+0.43%+221%
Feb 20204772,000+33.33%53230,000+23.66%+219%
Nov 20195054,000-8.47%57186,000-7%+244%
Oct 20195159,000-6.35%56200,000-0.99%+239%
Sep 20195863,000+3.28%61202,000-0.98%+221%
Aug 20195261,000-7.58%59204,000-1.45%+234%
Jul 20195066,000-2.94%51207,000-1.43%+214%
Jun 20194968,000+7.94%52210,000+2.44%+209%
May 20194863,000-4.55%49205,000+1.49%+225%
Apr 20194966,000+4.76%51202,000-2.42%+206%
Mar 20195063,00051207,000+229%

Headline News Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Forensic Files10.3275,0001.79
1Sex & Murder0.3275,000
3Forensic Files II20.3266,00015.56
4Morning Express with Robin Meade10.2216,0006.49
5Death Row Stories0.2178,000
6Inside Evil0.2171,000
7Vengeance: Killer Neighbors0.1115,000

Comments (1)

  1. MCVMCV
    May 22, 2019 14:55 GMT

    Robin Meade on the Morning Express is difficult to listen to. Her smoker voice, giggling and "Good Morning Sunshine" is irritating. I am not her sunshine, since that is what most people would say to their child. I am surprised she has not been let go yet.

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]