Cable TV Ratings

Andrea Mitchell Reports Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Andrea Mitchell Reports Nielsen RatingsAndrea Mitchell Reports Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
15.4415.44915.4422.758.37

Nielsen ratings for Andrea Mitchell Reports cable TV show on MSNBC.

MSNBC/AMR

Andrea Mitchell Reports Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Feb 202038115,000-23.33%28920,000-15.44%+700%
Nov 201936150,000-9.64%311,088,000-9.93%+625%
Oct 201936166,000+62.75%261,208,000+44.67%+628%
Sep 201943102,000-8.93%29835,000-1.07%+719%
Aug 201936112,000+10.89%29844,000+8.07%+654%
Jul 201937101,000-0.98%29781,000-6.91%+673%
Jun 201941102,000-3.77%29839,000-3.34%+723%
May 201939106,000-5.36%28868,000+1.28%+719%
Apr 201938112,000-20.57%28857,000-13.17%+665%
Mar 201941141,000-4.73%30987,000-9.03%+600%
Feb 201939148,000-13.95%301,085,000-8.9%+633%
Jan 201940172,000301,191,000+592%

Top MSNBC Network Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1The Rachel Maddow Show2.62,636,00016.98
2The Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell2.12,009,00011.34
3The 11th Hour with Brian Williams41.81,716,0001.94
4All in with Chris Hayes1.71,616,00018.55
5The Beat with Ari Melber1.61,526,00017.65
6Deadline: White House31.61,502,00024.67
7Hardball with Chris Matthews11.61,498,00018.59
8MTP Daily1.41,343,00021
9Morning Joe1.21,093,00011.71
10MSNBC Live with Stephanie Ruhle1.11,003,00012.33
11MSNBC Live with Hallie Jackson31.1931,00012.34
12Andrea Mitchell Reports1.0920,00015.44
13MSNBC Live with Ali Velshi21.0887,00022.06
14MSNBC Live with Katy Tur11.0859,00019.57
15MSNBC Live with Craig Melvin11.0853,00011.05
16MSNBC Live with Velshi & Ruhle11.0852,00018.47
17Morning Joe First Look0.4378,00017.65

Comments (18)

  1. Jay TeeJay Tee
    Mar 23, 2020 00:04 GMT

    Do you have ratings numbers on impact wrestling on axs tv tuesdays at 7pm central time?

  2. Cavuto livCavuto liv
    Mar 3, 2020 22:39 GMT

    Well done Sir👍Tell the truth!! I will disagree with anyone who says Truth over ratings.People like me... welcome real input. Thank you

  3. DavidDavid
    Feb 13, 2020 17:02 GMT

    Do these ratings include 11:00pm EST programming? I watch Brian Williams, as do many of my friends, at that time. I thought his show would be in the top ten?

    1. RobRob
      Mar 19, 2020 21:40 GMT

      Eleventh Hour with Brian Williams is on MSNBC, not CNBC.

  4. Cran CowanCran Cowan
    Dec 16, 2019 18:12 GMT

    The top rated hosts all share a similar talent.... They allow their guests to finish their sentences without constantly interrupting them. Ms. Ruhle and Mr. Matthews would do well to take a lesson from Rachel Maddow and Nicole Wallace.

  5. Sean hummeritySean hummerity
    Nov 21, 2019 12:56 GMT

    If they’d get rid of Joe Kernen on CNBC, I’d watch. Next is James Cramer. They are so abrasive and toxic that I stopped watching. I stopped watching FOX News when they became propaganda and an echo chamber for republicans so much so that they insult any thinking person.

    1. CBCB
      Dec 2, 2019 22:07 GMT

      They get rid of Joe I’m not watching he’s the best character on the show

  6. Anne EdmundsAnne Edmunds
    Jan 11, 2020 15:13 GMT

    Disappointed that you are replacing David Gura with Ari Belcher. I watch MSNBC all the time.

    Favorites in order

    Morning Joe
    Ari Melber
    Chris Mathews
    Chuck Todd
    Katie Tur
    Hallie Jackson
    Brian Williams
    Nicole Wallace
    Rachel Maddox
    Joy Reid

    You could replace
    Chris Hayes
    Lawrence O Donnell
    Andrea Mitchel
    Stephanie Ruhle
    Ari Belcher

    1. VickiVicki
      Feb 29, 2020 22:02 GMT

      I am so disappointed that UP w/ David Gura was cancelled. My weekend mornings are not as enjoyable as before. His was an easy, laid back, and friendly venue to digest the week's news. I get so tired of the yelling and loud discussions on other shows and loved the round table approach. His personality made the show and I continue to be angry at MSNBC for removing such a valuable show.

  7. Robert MohrmanRobert Mohrman
    Nov 9, 2019 00:46 GMT

    Ari is a breath of fresh air. He gives both sides of an issue in his reports. His inclusion of rap lyrics adds a bit of spice. He has a sense of humor, which in today's era of Trump lies is a welcome addition.

  8. sam furersam furer
    Nov 8, 2018 04:13 GMT

    Trish Regan should be Fox cable and get red of the phonies from the Bush era.

    She speaks from the heart and does not let her guest throw all the BS around.

    Trish,Martha,Dave Asman and Marie are worth listening to.

    Respectfully,

    Sam

  9. MCVMCV
    May 22, 2019 14:55 GMT

    Robin Meade on the Morning Express is difficult to listen to. Her smoker voice, giggling and "Good Morning Sunshine" is irritating. I am not her sunshine, since that is what most people would say to their child. I am surprised she has not been let go yet.

  10. MimiMimi
    Mar 10, 2019 00:37 GMT

    Nice to see CNN improve their ratings in recent months even after all the bashing from Trump and his goons! It would be yet better if Erin Burnett is moved to primetime!!!

  • Showing 1 - 10 of 10
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]