Cable TV Ratings

Andrea Mitchell Reports Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Andrea Mitchell Reports Nielsen RatingsAndrea Mitchell Reports Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
0.960.3234.6713.8858.6438.59

Nielsen ratings for Andrea Mitchell Reports cable television show on MSNBC.

Andrea Mitchell Reports Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Andrea Mitchell Reports show on MSNBC

Andrea Mitchell Reports Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Aug 202035169,000-2.31%321,239,000-0.96%+633%
Jul 202034173,000-15.2%321,251,000-5.94%+623%
Jun 202032204,000+12.71%321,330,000+7%+552%
May 202033181,000-29.3%321,243,000-19.75%+587%
Apr 202032256,000+66.23%321,549,000+42.37%+505%
Mar 202038154,000+33.91%321,088,000+18.26%+606%
Feb 202038115,000-23.33%28920,000-15.44%+700%
Nov 201936150,000-9.64%311,088,000-9.93%+625%
Oct 201936166,000+62.75%261,208,000+44.67%+628%
Sep 201943102,000-8.93%29835,000-1.07%+719%
Aug 201936112,000+10.89%29844,000+8.07%+654%
Jul 201937101,00029781,000+673%

MSNBC Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1The Rachel Maddow Show3.13,116,0006.68
2The Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell2.32,300,00010.68
3The 11th Hour with Brian Williams12.22,159,0007.09
4All in with Chris Hayes12.12,037,0001.75
5The ReidOut with Joy Reid12.01,974,00014.17
6Deadline: White House32.11,970,0002.43
7The Beat with Ari Melber11.91,761,0005.45
8MTP Daily11.71,546,0008.57
9Morning Joe11.51,349,0001.58
10MSNBC Live with Stephanie Ruhle11.51,316,0000.46
11MSNBC Live with Ayman Mohyeldin1.41,290,000
12MSNBC Live with Katy Tur11.41,240,0000.72
13Andrea Mitchell Reports11.41,239,0000.96
14MSNBC Live51.41,228,00013.28
15MSNBC Live with Hallie Jackson11.41,209,0001.6
16MSNBC Live with Craig Melvin11.31,145,0006.71
17Morning Joe First Look10.5448,0002.75

Comments (14)

  1. Rick M.Rick M.
    Sep 17, 2020 13:25 GMT

    Mika on morning Joey literally is a true bubble headed bleach blonde dufus.

  2. JohnJohn
    Sep 10, 2020 16:33 GMT

    Andrea Mitchel verbal delivery is terrible. When her hour comes on I changer channels. It's time to retire her!

    1. Rick M.Rick M.
      Sep 17, 2020 13:21 GMT

      Yeh can her to assisted living facility with Biden.

  3. AKSAKS
    Aug 3, 2020 22:56 GMT

    Remember when Chuck Todd was incredible and top rated at his time slot? Me neither.

  4. WILSONWILSON
    Aug 17, 2020 02:14 GMT

    MSNBC IS AMERICAS TRUE ENEMY WITHIN.

  5. Anthony EllingtonAnthony Ellington
    Aug 14, 2020 23:23 GMT

    there's only 2 shows on MSNBC I try and watch daily; The Beat with Arie Melber, and The Racheal Madow show

  6. SullaSulla
    Jul 8, 2020 23:16 GMT

    MSNBC used to be a ok network. They once had a pluralist approach to things...hell crazy ass Michael Savage once had a show on the network.
    Now?...not so much.
    The channel is nothing more than a cheap DNC version of the Art Bell Show. Conspiracy and talking point blather for the moo-cows to lap up.
    Then again their bovine audience was even told by Mika "It's our job to control exactly what people think"...and their cows keep on chewing and mooing: youtube.com/...

  7. Joe BidenJoe Biden
    May 15, 2020 02:27 GMT

    You guys are f*cking idiots. Go f*ck yourself.
    Joe Biden
    Candidate for Dog Catcher

  8. Cran CowanCran Cowan
    Dec 16, 2019 18:12 GMT

    The top rated hosts all share a similar talent.... They allow their guests to finish their sentences without constantly interrupting them. Ms. Ruhle and Mr. Matthews would do well to take a lesson from Rachel Maddow and Nicole Wallace.

  9. Anne EdmundsAnne Edmunds
    Jan 11, 2020 15:13 GMT

    Disappointed that you are replacing David Gura with Ari Belcher. I watch MSNBC all the time.

    Favorites in order

    Morning Joe
    Ari Melber
    Chris Mathews
    Chuck Todd
    Katie Tur
    Hallie Jackson
    Brian Williams
    Nicole Wallace
    Rachel Maddox
    Joy Reid

    You could replace
    Chris Hayes
    Lawrence O Donnell
    Andrea Mitchel
    Stephanie Ruhle
    Ari Belcher

    1. Barbara BennardBarbara Bennard
      Jul 29, 2020 13:59 GMT

      Agreed....Ali’s disparaging remarks regarding our country annoy me. I do not believe that his personal opinions on Medicare for all, or comparisons with Canada should be aired on the air.

  10. Robert MohrmanRobert Mohrman
    Nov 9, 2019 00:46 GMT

    Ari is a breath of fresh air. He gives both sides of an issue in his reports. His inclusion of rap lyrics adds a bit of spice. He has a sense of humor, which in today's era of Trump lies is a welcome addition.

  • Showing 1 - 10 of 10
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]