Cable TV Ratings

Morning Joe First Look Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Morning Joe First Look Nielsen RatingsMorning Joe First Look Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
0.451.8312.632.8318.626.44

Nielsen ratings for Morning Joe First Look cable television show on MSNBC.

Morning Joe First Look Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Morning Joe First Look show on MSNBC

Morning Joe First Look Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Sep 20204666,000-2.94%40446,000-0.45%+576%
Aug 20204668,000+3.03%40448,000+2.75%+559%
Jul 20204666,000-1.49%39436,000-0.46%+561%
Jun 20204867,000+13.56%39438,000+2.58%+554%
May 20204959,000-21.33%38427,000-3.39%+624%
Apr 20205575,000+13.64%42442,000+11.62%+489%
Mar 20204866,000+8.2%44396,000+4.76%+500%
Feb 20204961,000-25.61%44378,000-17.65%+520%
Nov 20194782,000-4.65%43459,000-3.57%+460%
Oct 20194786,000+28.36%44476,000+27.96%+453%
Sep 20195567,000-5.63%45372,000-1.06%+455%
Aug 20194971,00043376,000+430%

MSNBC Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgAudienceA-Chg
1The Rachel Maddow Show3,302,0005.97
2The Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell2,459,0006.91
3All in with Chris Hayes12,020,0000.83
4The 11th Hour with Brian Williams12,012,0006.81
5Deadline: White House12,004,0001.73
6The ReidOut with Joy Reid11,959,0000.76
7The Beat with Ari Melber1,737,0001.36
8MTP Daily1,513,0002.13
9MSNBC Live51,343,0009.36
10Morning Joe11,340,0000.67
11MSNBC Live with Stephanie Ruhle11,298,0001.37
12MSNBC Live with Ayman Mohyeldin11,278,0000.93
13MSNBC Live with Katy Tur11,259,0001.53
14Andrea Mitchell Reports11,237,0000.16
15MSNBC Live with Hallie Jackson1,188,0001.74
16MSNBC Live with Craig Melvin1,101,0003.84
17Morning Joe First Look446,0000.45

Comments (20)

  1. KermitKermit
    Oct 27, 2020 23:48 GMT

    The Reidout...needs to slow down their presentation of news. Guests are cut off and they are not given enough time to adequately provide an answers.. Joy talks to much... she needs to let the guest speak. The last two or three shows I have flipped the station until All In Comes on.
    Please do something!

  2. AnnAnn
    Oct 27, 2020 00:20 GMT

    Andrea Mitchell is a problem for me and even her guess who often time try to contain their annoyance at how long it's taking for her to express herself and to ask a question ... while not, sometimes seems almost incoherent. She has become slow. I respect people who can grow into their respective job. But I also think when you are not performing to the satisfaction of your audience, then it's time to retire. I don't think the ratings are due to the love for Andrea ... some people like myself are addicted to politics and watch MSNBC religiously ... a few broadcasters benefit from that. It's time for you to hand off the baton Andrea respectfully.

  3. Bert martinBert martin
    Oct 15, 2020 02:51 GMT

    Morning Joe they ought to put a sock in JoJo's mouth face cream to Yellow the override Amica who I think there's a fantastic job and the other if they got the same people out all the time get new people to voice opinions don't use the same people Rachel Maddox is Kick-Ass so is Brian Williams I like I like watching Harry I don't like the dude with the countdown whatever the hell he does his two animated he's too loud give us the facts we don't need long stories keep up the good work

  4. JeffJeff
    Sep 24, 2020 13:13 GMT

    My favorites are Morning Joe and Nicole Wallace.
    I would like see MSNBC do a lot more street/public interviews. Live participation with the American public.

  5. Rick M.Rick M.
    Sep 17, 2020 13:25 GMT

    Mika on morning Joey literally is a true bubble headed bleach blonde dufus.

  6. Elain CarElain Car
    Oct 9, 2020 23:27 GMT

    Trump is the same as Jim Jones. Jim Jones supporters drank the poison and brainwashed. Trump supporters are brainwashed and willing to die for him like Jim Jones. There is nothing you can do or say to people that are brainwashed and willing to die for their leader.

  7. JohnJohn
    Sep 10, 2020 16:33 GMT

    Andrea Mitchel verbal delivery is terrible. When her hour comes on I changer channels. It's time to retire her!

    1. Rick M.Rick M.
      Sep 17, 2020 13:21 GMT

      Yeh can her to assisted living facility with Biden.

  8. AKSAKS
    Aug 3, 2020 22:56 GMT

    Remember when Chuck Todd was incredible and top rated at his time slot? Me neither.

  9. Frank benzFrank benz
    Oct 4, 2020 15:34 GMT

    Morning Joe blow is just horrible
    Rachel mad cow should retire With her fat ass gardener lover
    Larry O’Donnell should die He’s a Fag
    Chris Homo and Donny Lemon-Aides Should get a room they act like the gay lovers they are.
    Erin what Her her name is? Needs to be gangbanged and Bukkeked
    Chucklehead Todd should start doing the peewee Herman show as this asshole Should get in bed with Donnie lemonade And Chrissy Homo.
    CNN what a great lineup of assholes you guys put on.!!! Bunch of queers

  10. Anthony EllingtonAnthony Ellington
    Aug 14, 2020 23:23 GMT

    there's only 2 shows on MSNBC I try and watch daily; The Beat with Arie Melber, and The Racheal Madow show

NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]