Cable TV Ratings

MSNBC Live with Ali Velshi Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
MSNBC Live with Ali Velshi Nielsen RatingsMSNBC Live with Ali Velshi Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR

Nielsen ratings for MSNBC Live with Ali Velshi cable television show on MSNBC.

MSNBC Live with Ali Velshi Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for MSNBC Live with Ali Velshi show on MSNBC

MSNBC Live with Ali Velshi Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Apr 202031273,000+65.45%311,579,000+39.49%+478%
Mar 202034165,000+55.66%291,132,000+27.62%+586%
Feb 202042106,000-27.89%30887,000-22.06%+737%
Nov 201937147,000-5.77%271,138,000-3.8%+674%
Oct 201940156,000+51.46%281,183,000+36.61%+658%
Sep 201941103,000+6.19%27866,000+2.97%+741%
Aug 20194297,000-3%30841,000+4.99%+767%
Jul 201938100,000-2.91%28801,000-5.21%+701%
Jun 201939103,000-3.74%28845,000-2.2%+720%
May 201938107,000-3.6%29864,000-1.03%+707%
Apr 201939111,000-19.57%27873,000-14.41%+686%
Mar 201942138,000281,020,000+639%

MSNBC Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1The Rachel Maddow Show3.13,116,0006.68
2The Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell2.32,300,00010.68
3The 11th Hour with Brian Williams12.22,159,0007.09
4All in with Chris Hayes12.12,037,0001.75
5The ReidOut with Joy Reid12.01,974,00014.17
6Deadline: White House32.11,970,0002.43
7The Beat with Ari Melber11.91,761,0005.45
8MTP Daily11.71,546,0008.57
9Morning Joe11.51,349,0001.58
10MSNBC Live with Stephanie Ruhle11.51,316,0000.46
11MSNBC Live with Ayman Mohyeldin1.41,290,000
12MSNBC Live with Katy Tur11.41,240,0000.72
13Andrea Mitchell Reports11.41,239,0000.96
14MSNBC Live51.41,228,00013.28
15MSNBC Live with Hallie Jackson11.41,209,0001.6
16MSNBC Live with Craig Melvin11.31,145,0006.71
17Morning Joe First Look10.5448,0002.75

Comments (15)

  1. JeffJeff
    Sep 24, 2020 13:13 GMT

    My favorites are Morning Joe and Nicole Wallace.
    I would like see MSNBC do a lot more street/public interviews. Live participation with the American public.

  2. Rick M.Rick M.
    Sep 17, 2020 13:25 GMT

    Mika on morning Joey literally is a true bubble headed bleach blonde dufus.

  3. JohnJohn
    Sep 10, 2020 16:33 GMT

    Andrea Mitchel verbal delivery is terrible. When her hour comes on I changer channels. It's time to retire her!

    1. Rick M.Rick M.
      Sep 17, 2020 13:21 GMT

      Yeh can her to assisted living facility with Biden.

  4. AKSAKS
    Aug 3, 2020 22:56 GMT

    Remember when Chuck Todd was incredible and top rated at his time slot? Me neither.

  5. WILSONWILSON
    Aug 17, 2020 02:14 GMT

    MSNBC IS AMERICAS TRUE ENEMY WITHIN.

  6. Anthony EllingtonAnthony Ellington
    Aug 14, 2020 23:23 GMT

    there's only 2 shows on MSNBC I try and watch daily; The Beat with Arie Melber, and The Racheal Madow show

  7. SullaSulla
    Jul 8, 2020 23:16 GMT

    MSNBC used to be a ok network. They once had a pluralist approach to things...hell crazy ass Michael Savage once had a show on the network.
    Now?...not so much.
    The channel is nothing more than a cheap DNC version of the Art Bell Show. Conspiracy and talking point blather for the moo-cows to lap up.
    Then again their bovine audience was even told by Mika "It's our job to control exactly what people think"...and their cows keep on chewing and mooing: youtube.com/...

  8. Joe BidenJoe Biden
    May 15, 2020 02:27 GMT

    You guys are f*cking idiots. Go f*ck yourself.
    Joe Biden
    Candidate for Dog Catcher

  9. Cran CowanCran Cowan
    Dec 16, 2019 18:12 GMT

    The top rated hosts all share a similar talent.... They allow their guests to finish their sentences without constantly interrupting them. Ms. Ruhle and Mr. Matthews would do well to take a lesson from Rachel Maddow and Nicole Wallace.

  10. Anne EdmundsAnne Edmunds
    Jan 11, 2020 15:13 GMT

    Disappointed that you are replacing David Gura with Ari Belcher. I watch MSNBC all the time.

    Favorites in order

    Morning Joe
    Ari Melber
    Chris Mathews
    Chuck Todd
    Katie Tur
    Hallie Jackson
    Brian Williams
    Nicole Wallace
    Rachel Maddox
    Joy Reid

    You could replace
    Chris Hayes
    Lawrence O Donnell
    Andrea Mitchel
    Stephanie Ruhle
    Ari Belcher

    1. Barbara BennardBarbara Bennard
      Jul 29, 2020 13:59 GMT

      Agreed....Ali’s disparaging remarks regarding our country annoy me. I do not believe that his personal opinions on Medicare for all, or comparisons with Canada should be aired on the air.

NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]