Cable TV Ratings

MSNBC Live with T. Roberts Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
MSNBC Live with T. Roberts Nielsen RatingsMSNBC Live with T. Roberts Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR

Nielsen ratings for MSNBC Live with T. Roberts cable television show on MSNBC.

MSNBC Live with T. Roberts Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for MSNBC Live with T. Roberts show on MSNBC

MSNBC Live with T. Roberts Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Dec 201650113,00041528,000+367%

MSNBC Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgAudienceA-Chg
1The Rachel Maddow Show3,302,0005.97
2The Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell2,459,0006.91
3All in with Chris Hayes12,020,0000.83
4The 11th Hour with Brian Williams12,012,0006.81
5Deadline: White House12,004,0001.73
6The ReidOut with Joy Reid11,959,0000.76
7The Beat with Ari Melber1,737,0001.36
8MTP Daily1,513,0002.13
9MSNBC Live51,343,0009.36
10Morning Joe11,340,0000.67
11MSNBC Live with Stephanie Ruhle11,298,0001.37
12MSNBC Live with Ayman Mohyeldin11,278,0000.93
13MSNBC Live with Katy Tur11,259,0001.53
14Andrea Mitchell Reports11,237,0000.16
15MSNBC Live with Hallie Jackson1,188,0001.74
16MSNBC Live with Craig Melvin1,101,0003.84
17Morning Joe First Look446,0000.45

Comments (18)

  1. Bert martinBert martin
    Oct 15, 2020 02:51 GMT

    Morning Joe they ought to put a sock in JoJo's mouth face cream to Yellow the override Amica who I think there's a fantastic job and the other if they got the same people out all the time get new people to voice opinions don't use the same people Rachel Maddox is Kick-Ass so is Brian Williams I like I like watching Harry I don't like the dude with the countdown whatever the hell he does his two animated he's too loud give us the facts we don't need long stories keep up the good work

  2. JeffJeff
    Sep 24, 2020 13:13 GMT

    My favorites are Morning Joe and Nicole Wallace.
    I would like see MSNBC do a lot more street/public interviews. Live participation with the American public.

  3. Elain CarElain Car
    Oct 9, 2020 23:27 GMT

    Trump is the same as Jim Jones. Jim Jones supporters drank the poison and brainwashed. Trump supporters are brainwashed and willing to die for him like Jim Jones. There is nothing you can do or say to people that are brainwashed and willing to die for their leader.

  4. Rick M.Rick M.
    Sep 17, 2020 13:25 GMT

    Mika on morning Joey literally is a true bubble headed bleach blonde dufus.

  5. JohnJohn
    Sep 10, 2020 16:33 GMT

    Andrea Mitchel verbal delivery is terrible. When her hour comes on I changer channels. It's time to retire her!

    1. Rick M.Rick M.
      Sep 17, 2020 13:21 GMT

      Yeh can her to assisted living facility with Biden.

  6. AKSAKS
    Aug 3, 2020 22:56 GMT

    Remember when Chuck Todd was incredible and top rated at his time slot? Me neither.

  7. Anthony EllingtonAnthony Ellington
    Aug 14, 2020 23:23 GMT

    there's only 2 shows on MSNBC I try and watch daily; The Beat with Arie Melber, and The Racheal Madow show

  8. Frank benzFrank benz
    Oct 4, 2020 15:34 GMT

    Morning Joe blow is just horrible
    Rachel mad cow should retire With her fat ass gardener lover
    Larry O’Donnell should die He’s a Fag
    Chris Homo and Donny Lemon-Aides Should get a room they act like the gay lovers they are.
    Erin what Her her name is? Needs to be gangbanged and Bukkeked
    Chucklehead Todd should start doing the peewee Herman show as this asshole Should get in bed with Donnie lemonade And Chrissy Homo.
    CNN what a great lineup of assholes you guys put on.!!! Bunch of queers

  9. WILSONWILSON
    Aug 17, 2020 02:14 GMT

    MSNBC IS AMERICAS TRUE ENEMY WITHIN.

  10. SullaSulla
    Jul 8, 2020 23:16 GMT

    MSNBC used to be a ok network. They once had a pluralist approach to things...hell crazy ass Michael Savage once had a show on the network.
    Now?...not so much.
    The channel is nothing more than a cheap DNC version of the Art Bell Show. Conspiracy and talking point blather for the moo-cows to lap up.
    Then again their bovine audience was even told by Mika "It's our job to control exactly what people think"...and their cows keep on chewing and mooing: youtube.com/...

NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]