Cable TV Ratings

Cortes & Pellegrino Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Cortes & Pellegrino Nielsen RatingsCortes & Pellegrino Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR

Nielsen ratings for Cortes & Pellegrino cable television show on Newsmax TV.

Cortes & Pellegrino Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Cortes & Pellegrino show on Newsmax TV

Cortes & Pellegrino Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Mar 20226628,000-3%75129,000-1%+361%
Jan 20226429,000-12%74130,000-14%+348%
Nov 20216433,000+38%72151,000-1%+358%
Oct 20216624,000-23%68152,000-7%+533%
Sep 20215931,000-3%66163,000+1%+426%
Aug 20216032,000+60%65161,000+18%+403%
Jul 20216420,000-17%65137,000+1%+585%
Jun 20216224,000-14%65135,000-14%+463%
May 20216328,00064157,000+461%

Newsmax TV Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgAudienceA-Chg
1The Record with Greta Van Susteren238,000
2Greg Kelly Reports1219,00031
3The Chris Salcedo Show1208,00015
4Eric Bolling The Balance1207,00014
5Spicer & Co3205,00024
6Stinchfield3198,00021
7Rob Schmitt Tonight1168,0003
8American Agenda2155,0007
9John Bachman Now2152,0007
10National Report1136,00014
11Prime News1125,00010
12Wake Up America185,0009

Comments (5)

  1. Allen SimmonsAllen Simmons
    Nov 18, 2021 01:54 GMT

    Jen pelligrino is Phony . Give Cortes his own Show,Love his Chalk Talk and Thoughts.

  2. Barbara koyutisBarbara koyutis
    Sep 7, 2021 01:32 GMT

    Jen pelligrino comes across as cold with that constant toothy grin. Sorry, but she is very grating to watch. There is no chemistry between her and cortes who seems to have a pained look on his face all the time. And to think their show has to be repeated twice in one nite is baffling.

  3. Gary JenkinsGary Jenkins
    Dec 14, 2021 16:03 GMT

    I enjoy the brash, assertive demeanor of Cortes. His clarity and no- nonsense delivery show exactly where he stands on a subject. I felt that Jen Pellegrino was too often relegated to timekeeper for guests and thought her instances to have a freer hand to conduct interviews were well conducted. I left Fox in disgust over the (not-so-subtle) insertion of more and more liberal commentators posing as journalists (Shepherd Smith and Chris Wallace being notable) and hope what I am seeing from Newsmax is not a cue for me to resume searching for truth in broadcasting again. I realize balance is important but if I want bovine excretion for a news diet there are thousands of “Complete Nonsense Network” outlets.

  4. PaulPaul
    Sep 19, 2021 02:02 GMT

    I don't like that Spicer and G Kelly never promote each other and they run next to each other. Salcedo, Bolling, and C&P always promote the next and more. Also Bob Sellers needs to go. Heather can do the show with Joe. I prefer that team anyways.

  5. daviddavid
    Feb 21, 2022 05:19 GMT

    -The ratings are dropping because who wants to see Peligrino hog the whole interview and leave Cortez writhing on the side.

  • Showing 1 - 5 of 5
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]