Cable TV Ratings

Newsmax Now Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Newsmax Now Nielsen RatingsNewsmax Now Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR

Nielsen ratings for Newsmax Now cable television show on Newsmax TV.

Newsmax Now Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Newsmax Now show on Newsmax TV

Newsmax Now Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Sep 2020761,000+0%7625,000+0%+2400%
Jul 2020741,0007125,000+2400%

Newsmax TV Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgAudienceA-Chg
1Greg Kelly Reports1120,000110.53
2The Howie Carr Show191,00054.24
3Stinchfield90,000104.55
4John Bachman Now170,00084.21
5American Agenda169,00091.67
5National Report269,00097.14
7The Chris Salcedo Show366,00065
8Spicer & Co164,00082.86

Comments (7)

  1. Dario TonelliDario Tonelli
    Nov 18, 2020 04:07 GMT

    Greg Kelly is my Favorite, in this post - election time, I can not watch other news,
    unwatchable, don't let me say more... I am a triple Citizen of US and 2 other Countries in Western/Eastern Europe
    went around the World... 9 times...not one... 9,
    speak/write 5 languages...watch daily, Italian, Russian, French, Slavic, Spanish news
    you can not full me around
    it's really a shame what is going on in the US today, but hang in there...
    the President will prevail, Greg thanks very much for everything you are doing
    Excellent Reporting

  2. tom russotom russo
    Nov 12, 2020 13:38 GMT

    keep kicking ass and taking names: you have the truth on your side, love Spicer&Co and Greg kelly, bye, bye FoxSnooooze....

  3. Nancy Lynn BasileNancy Lynn Basile
    Nov 19, 2020 23:12 GMT

    Thank God for Newsmax. I was getting very leery of Fox News for some time and after the election, I gave up on them. Talk about dishonest. Will admit that I tune in at night for Tucker, Hannity and Ingraham. They are the only honest ones left on Fox News. As far as I am concerned they could shut Fox News down. Once Tucker, Sean and Laura's contracts are up I am praying that Newsmax can pick them up. That would shut down and shut up the spoiled brat Murdock's for good!!!!!!

  4. MichelleOMichelleO
    Nov 19, 2020 14:08 GMT

    Wake Up America is also becoming part of our morning ....Rob is great! liked him on Fox needs a hostess and at least another hour !

  5. Kelly PughKelly Pugh
    Nov 18, 2020 00:19 GMT

    Except for Tucker C and Laura I, I do not watch FOX ANY MORE. I have found that I finally get to listen to the news and not someone’s agenda!

  6. annann
    Oct 28, 2020 00:56 GMT

    I have complained about Newsmax not identifying sources on the ticker. I am very leary of news that fails to make readers aware of something so basic to full disclosure.

  7. Dennis HerlihyDennis Herlihy
    Sep 12, 2020 00:06 GMT

    Really enjoy and look forward to watching Greg Kelly every night. Also enjoy Grant Stinchfield and Michele Malkin. Only complaint is the ticker on newsmax seems to promote liberal propaganda. (Example- keeps running ticker saying a poll has Trump trailing Biden by 10 points and never gives source. Other polls have the race as a dead heat or even Trump ahead especially in battleground states yet newsmax ticker fails to reveal that).

  • Showing 1 - 7 of 7
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]