Cable TV Ratings

U.S. Cable TV Network & Program Rankings

Twitter · Facebook
Weekly cable television network and program ratingsWeekly cable television network and program ratings

Networks: Top 50

More »
RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Fox News Channel1.781,854,0004.8
2MSNBC1.231,193,0001.97
3ESPN10.911,060,00035.72
4Cable News Network10.91917,0000.11
5Home & Garden Television10.65641,0005.18
6Turner Network Television10.46522,00029.65
7Hallmark Channel0.57515,0006.19
8Investigation Discovery0.51494,0002.76
9Nickelodeon0.41464,0000.22
10Food Network0.42448,0003.03
11USA Network0.41427,0005.53
12TV Land20.45418,0001.46
13TBS Network30.36397,0000.75
14History Channel20.36376,00015.88
15TLC10.37370,00010.19
16INSP TV30.43360,00014.08
17Hallmark Movies & Mysteries0.47353,0009.95
18Lifetime Television30.32304,0004.47
19Game Show Network0.38302,0001.95
20A&E Network20.3294,0001.38
21Discovery Channel10.27286,0005.92
22NFL Network390.45281,000165.09
23The Weather Channel250.3251,00081.88
24FX Channel60.22250,00019.61
25We Television0.28247,0002.76
26Disney Junior10.25245,0000.82
27NBC Sports Network20.22243,0003.4
28Freeform50.19236,00014.8
29Disney Channel30.2227,0006.97
30Paramount Network10.24223,0004.29
31Cartoon Network40.2220,0002.65
31Headline News30.22220,0007.95
33AMC Channel40.21215,0008.51
34Nick Jr.40.24211,0003.43
35MTV20.21210,0007.89
36Black Entertainment TV20.22209,0007.93
37Animal Planet10.2203,0009.38
38Oxygen Media Television20.25202,0000.5
39Travel Channel10.19196,0002.49
40Comedy Central20.19194,0004.9
40Bravo Television30.2194,0006.73
42Syfy Channel100.17188,00018.61
43National Geographic190.17187,00029.7
44Golf Channel150.2174,00052.63
45CNBC10.15158,00010.73
46E! Channel40.15152,00023.62
47Country Music Television70.18145,00013.28
48Science Channel30.21143,0002.05
49WGN America40.17140,0004.11
50BBC America20.15137,0006.2

Programs: Top 50

More »
RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Hannity4.34,694,00014.6
2Tucker Carlson Tonight4.14,369,0008.68
3The Five23.43,446,0004.2
4The Ingraham Angle13.13,293,0003.57
5The Rachel Maddow Show13.13,116,0006.68
6Special Report with Bret Baier2.82,846,0008.96
7The Story with Martha MacCallum12.32,363,0008.69
8The Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell12.32,300,00010.68
9The 11th Hour with Brian Williams12.22,159,0007.09
10All in with Chris Hayes12.12,037,0001.75
11The ReidOut with Joy Reid52.01,974,00014.17
12Deadline: White House32.11,970,0002.43
13Outnumbered22.01,924,00011.02
14Outnumbered Overtime with Harris Faulkner61.91,840,00010.91
15Your World with Neil Cavuto11.91,818,0004.72
16Fox News @ Night41.81,809,0009.05
17The Daily Briefing with Dana Perino51.91,788,00010.17
18The Beat with Ari Melber1.91,761,0005.45
19America's Newsroom21.81,731,0004.85
20Bill Hemmer Reports31.81,708,0008.72
21Cuomo Prime Time81.61,651,00011.47
22Fox & Friends21.61,550,0005.23
23MTP Daily61.71,546,0008.57
24Anderson Cooper 360°51.51,506,0009.28
25Erin Burnett Outfront11.41,403,0000.36
26The Situation Room with Wolf Blitzer11.41,386,0001.54
27Morning Joe21.51,349,0001.58
28The Lead with Jake Tapper1.41,322,0002.87
29MSNBC Live with Stephanie Ruhle11.51,316,0000.46
30MSNBC Live with Ayman Mohyeldin1.41,290,000
31MSNBC Live with Katy Tur21.41,240,0000.72
32Andrea Mitchell Reports1.41,239,0000.96
33MSNBC Live81.41,228,00013.28
34MSNBC Live with Hallie Jackson1.41,209,0001.6
35CNN Newsroom1.21,145,0002.97
35MSNBC Live with Craig Melvin11.31,145,0006.71
37CNN Tonight with Don Lemon61.11,118,00010.85
38New Day10.7619,0002.06
39Fox & Friends First10.7613,0003.03
40Morning Joe First Look10.5448,0002.75
41CNN Newsroom Live10.4398,0005.46
42Early Start10.4384,0003.03
43Squawk on the Street10.3304,0004.4
44Fast Money Halftime Report10.3300,0000.33
45Lou Dobbs Tonight30.3279,0004.1
46The Exchange20.3278,0005.12
47Squawk Alley0.3274,0002.84
48Closing Bell20.3272,0003.89
49Varney & Company0.3261,0003.98
50Power Lunch50.3260,0008.45

Comments (8)

  1. 368316368316
    Aug 24, 2020 09:13 GMT

    Donnie Luh MON coming in a blazing 31st? Go get em LUH-mon.....

    1. RobertRobert
      Sep 9, 2020 15:16 GMT

      Nobody watches CNN for actual News anymore, just a Democrat propaganda machine!

  2. Jay TeeJay Tee
    Mar 23, 2020 00:04 GMT

    Do you have ratings numbers on impact wrestling on axs tv tuesdays at 7pm central time?

    1. Emily BryantEmily Bryant
      Sep 22, 2020 02:22 GMT

      Ask Mitch Salem on showbuzzdaily.com

  • Showing 1 - 2 of 2
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]