Cable TV Ratings

U.S. Cable TV Network & Program Rankings

Twitter · Facebook
Weekly cable television network and program ratingsWeekly cable television network and program ratings

Networks: Top 50

More »
RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Fox News Channel1.731,720,00015.44
2MSNBC11.191,099,00018.71
3Cable News Network11.031,007,00031.73
4Home & Garden Television0.72739,0001.93
5Hallmark Channel10.59519,0000.97
6USA Network20.49492,0001.03
7Nickelodeon0.45486,0000.82
8Food Network30.44483,0008
9TLC40.47467,00013.9
10Turner Network Television0.43446,0003.88
11TBS Network0.43442,0001.56
12Investigation Discovery0.48439,0002.01
13History Channel50.42434,00010.88
14TV Land0.49422,0003.43
15Hallmark Movies & Mysteries10.52397,0000.51
16INSP TV10.45380,0001.04
17A&E Network20.38378,0004.79
18Game Show Network10.47369,0009.82
19Discovery Channel10.31329,00012.73
20Cartoon Network0.28312,0005.41
21We Television0.32282,0004.06
22Freeform210.23266,00064.2
23FX Channel20.26262,0004.8
24Paramount Network60.28255,00010.87
25Travel Channel20.26250,0005.04
26Nick Jr.40.29249,0003.49
27MTV30.26248,0001.59
28Oxygen Media Television50.31247,0002.76
29AMC Channel30.24246,0000.41
30Syfy Channel20.23241,0008.07
31Lifetime Television40.25240,0000.84
32Animal Planet30.24235,000
33WGN America20.29232,0009.43
33Headline News0.25232,0005.45
35National Geographic10.21219,0006.83
36Comedy Central10.23216,0006.93
37Lifetime Movie Network60.29213,0006.99
38Bravo Television40.21201,0006.51
39CNBC20.2192,0007.87
40Black Entertainment TV20.22190,0008.57
41ESPN30.19186,0000.53
42Science Channel40.26168,0007.69
43Video Hits One40.18161,00013.44
43E! Channel20.17161,0002.55
45Sundance TV40.2151,00010.22
46DIY Network70.25149,00019.89
47National Geographic Wild50.21148,00014.73
48Country Music Television40.18142,00010.08
49Motor Trend TV20.17141,0005.37
50The Weather Channel70.16140,00013.58

Programs: Top 50

More »
RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Tucker Carlson Tonight14.14,331,0003.32
2Hannity14.14,311,0001.89
3The Five3.83,898,0004.39
4Special Report with Bret Baier13.53,658,00018.57
5The Ingraham Angle13.53,622,0003.93
6The Rachel Maddow Show3.13,084,0002.59
7The Story with Martha MacCallum2.93,013,00018.67
8The Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell2.32,298,0001.23
9Your World with Neil Cavuto2.22,182,0000.88
10Fox News @ Night2.02,076,0001.12
11Outnumbered2.12,072,0004.02
12Deadline: White House2.22,054,0004.8
13The Daily Briefing with Dana Perino2.12,048,0005.89
14Bill Hemmer Reports2.12,046,0006.67
15Outnumbered Overtime12.12,003,0005.81
15America's Newsroom12.12,003,0004.43
17Cuomo Prime Time21.91,988,00011.43
18Anderson Cooper 360°21.91,965,00016
19All in with Chris Hayes12.01,928,0006.4
20The 11th Hour with Brian Williams32.01,903,0001.71
21MTP Daily1.91,754,0006.76
22The Situation Room with Wolf Blitzer31.71,705,00018.82
23Erin Burnett Outfront31.61,676,00020.14
24The Beat with Ari Melber21.71,654,0002.22
25Fox & Friends21.71,626,0001.5
26The Lead with Jake Tapper21.61,605,00011.46
27CNN Tonight with Don Lemon1.51,565,00012.83
28CNN Newsroom31.41,386,00010.44
29MSNBC Live with Stephanie Ruhle11.51,378,0003.14
30MSNBC Live1.51,372,0006.52
31Morning Joe31.51,354,0001.35
32Andrea Mitchell Reports1.51,330,0007
33MSNBC Live with Katy Tur1.41,269,0006.1
34MSNBC Live with Hallie Jackson1.41,260,0006.06
35MSNBC Live with Craig Melvin1.31,161,0005.74
36New Day10.7673,0006.32
37Fox & Friends First10.7656,0002.02
38CNN Newsroom Live10.5454,00015.23
39Morning Joe First Look10.5438,0002.58
40Early Start0.5419,0007.16
41Squawk on the Street0.4385,000
42Fast Money Halftime Report0.4376,0003.58
43Squawk Alley0.4349,0002.35
43The Exchange20.4349,0005.12
45Power Lunch10.4348,0006.1
46Closing Bell20.4346,0002.98
47Varney & Company0.3314,0000.96
48Lou Dobbs Tonight0.3289,0001.76
49Mad Money0.3269,0005.08
50Fast Money0.3259,0002.37

Comments (1)

  1. Jay TeeJay Tee
    Mar 23, 2020 00:04 GMT

    Do you have ratings numbers on impact wrestling on axs tv tuesdays at 7pm central time?

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]