Cable TV Ratings

Cuomo Prime Time Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Cuomo Prime Time Nielsen RatingsCuomo Prime Time Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
30.7720.540.0980.56115.9585.79

Nielsen ratings for Cuomo Prime Time cable television show on Cable News Network.

Cuomo Prime Time Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Cuomo Prime Time show on Cable News Network

Cuomo Prime Time Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Oct 20208588,000+38.03%162,248,000+30.77%+282%
Sep 20207426,000+1.91%201,719,000+4.12%+304%
Aug 20208418,000-12.92%211,651,000-11.47%+295%
Jul 20206480,000-18.23%131,865,000-6.19%+289%
Jun 20207587,000+17.4%171,988,000+11.43%+239%
May 20205500,000-25.71%191,784,000-20.71%+257%
Apr 20207673,000+72.56%162,250,000+78.43%+234%
Mar 202010390,000+71.05%261,261,000+51.2%+223%
Feb 202022228,000-22.45%34834,000-33.01%+266%
Nov 201914294,000-8.13%231,245,000-1.03%+323%
Oct 201910320,000+24.03%231,258,000+20.85%+293%
Sep 201911258,000231,041,000+303%

Cable News Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgAudienceA-Chg
1Cuomo Prime Time2,248,00030.77
2Anderson Cooper 360°2,140,00037.98
3Erin Burnett Outfront1,996,00046.55
4The Situation Room with Wolf Blitzer1,730,00029.39
5CNN Tonight with Don Lemon11,699,00044.23
6The Lead with Jake Tapper11,689,00027.47
7CNN Newsroom1,338,00018.3
8New Day757,00023.29
9CNN Newsroom Live572,00041.58
10Early Start490,00028.27

Comments (10)

  1. NickNick
    Oct 31, 2020 10:14 GMT

    Erin Burnett Outfront has been my favorite show for years ! I wish CNN would give her more recognition for her work. She’s the only woman on the network who holds down a whole hour by herself and does a damn great job at it. Keep it up Erin!

  2. Charles W YoungCharles W Young
    Aug 6, 2020 00:14 GMT

    I use to watch CNN all the time. Since the 2016 election and Trump's last 3 and a half years in office all they report about is Trump. What got me the most upset was how time and time again the report a "BOMBSHELL" only to turn out as a dud. Remember the tale our parents taught us about the boy who cried wolcf? CNN has actually surpassed that old tale. You have lost me CNN, you've burnt me too many times now. Bye!

  3. SullaSulla
    Jul 8, 2020 23:09 GMT

    If it wasn't for airports...the ratings wouldn't be half of the number they are posting. CNN is bleeding to death whether they admit it or not. The building in Atlanta is for sale and they laid off most of the staff. It is a damned shame as to what became of a once proud network back when Ted ran it.

  4. DaveDave
    Jun 9, 2020 19:16 GMT

    A few years ago CNN was more honest with their reporting. Now they're almost as bad as the radically left disinformation dungeon MSNBC. They don't report real news, they show certain parts of a story and try and persuade viewers.

  5. LuzLuz
    Jun 17, 2020 08:07 GMT

    For the life of me, I can not comprehend how they still have an audience at all. This network, and especially that hate-monger Lemon, have got to GO!!

  6. Lou from Willow Grove. Pa.Lou from Willow Grove. Pa.
    Jun 3, 2020 05:07 GMT

    I frequently jump from Fox back to CNN to see what other stations are saying. I never last longer than 15 minutes. Has this station become a personal stage for Dom Lemon and Andrew Cuomo to bash Trump. What happened to the "This is CNN" of the Gulf War I used to watch.

    1. Sean McardleSean Mcardle
      Jun 24, 2020 01:29 GMT

      Very very true, CNN is unwatchable.

  7. George acornGeorge acorn
    Jun 13, 2020 02:23 GMT

    Is Trump an alien or a android? Has anybody EVER seen this guy yawn? How does he go on with little to no sleep, and his diet of junk food and being overweight? Yet his doctor Gives him a glaring clean bill of health.

  8. MimiMimi
    Mar 10, 2019 00:37 GMT

    Nice to see CNN improve their ratings in recent months even after all the bashing from Trump and his goons! It would be yet better if Erin Burnett is moved to primetime!!!

  • Showing 1 - 8 of 8
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]