Cable TV Ratings

Cuomo Prime Time Ratings

Twitter · Facebook
Cuomo Prime Time Nielsen RatingsCuomo Prime Time Nielsen Ratings
1MO3MO6MOYTD1YR2YR
11.4357.6559.6859.68111.9479.1

Nielsen ratings for Cuomo Prime Time cable TV show on Cable News Network.

Cuomo Prime Time Ratings Chart

Ratings chart for Cuomo Prime Time show on Cable News Network

Cuomo Prime Time Historical Ratings

DateDemo A25-54Demo P2+P2+ Gain
RankAudienceChangeRankAudienceChange
Jun 20207587,000+17.4%171,988,000+11.43%+239%
May 20205500,000-25.71%191,784,000-20.71%+257%
Apr 20207673,000+72.56%162,250,000+78.43%+234%
Mar 202010390,000+71.05%261,261,000+51.2%+223%
Feb 202022228,000-22.45%34834,000-33.01%+266%
Nov 201914294,000-8.13%231,245,000-1.03%+323%
Oct 201910320,000+24.03%231,258,000+20.85%+293%
Sep 201911258,000-4.44%231,041,000-5.96%+303%
Aug 20199270,000+18.42%231,107,000+16.04%+310%
Jul 201912228,000+2.24%24954,000+4.84%+318%
Jun 201915223,000-2.19%25910,000-2.99%+308%
May 201914228,00025938,000+311%

Cable News Network Top Programs

RankNameR-ChgCov. %AudienceA-Chg
1Cuomo Prime Time1.91,988,00011.43
2Anderson Cooper 360°1.91,965,00016
3The Situation Room with Wolf Blitzer11.71,705,00018.82
4Erin Burnett Outfront11.61,676,00020.14
5The Lead with Jake Tapper21.61,605,00011.46
6CNN Tonight with Don Lemon1.51,565,00012.83
7CNN Newsroom1.41,386,00010.44
8New Day0.7673,0006.32
9CNN Newsroom Live0.5454,00015.23
10Early Start0.5419,0007.16

Comments (7)

  1. Lou from Willow Grove. Pa.Lou from Willow Grove. Pa.
    Jun 3, 2020 05:07 GMT

    I frequently jump from Fox back to CNN to see what other stations are saying. I never last longer than 15 minutes. Has this station become a personal stage for Dom Lemon and Andrew Cuomo to bash Trump. What happened to the "This is CNN" of the Gulf War I used to watch.

    1. Sean McardleSean Mcardle
      Jun 24, 2020 01:29 GMT

      Very very true, CNN is unwatchable.

  2. DaveDave
    Jun 9, 2020 19:16 GMT

    A few years ago CNN was more honest with their reporting. Now they're almost as bad as the radically left disinformation dungeon MSNBC. They don't report real news, they show certain parts of a story and try and persuade viewers.

  3. LuzLuz
    Jun 17, 2020 08:07 GMT

    For the life of me, I can not comprehend how they still have an audience at all. This network, and especially that hate-monger Lemon, have got to GO!!

  4. George acornGeorge acorn
    Jun 13, 2020 02:23 GMT

    Is Trump an alien or a android? Has anybody EVER seen this guy yawn? How does he go on with little to no sleep, and his diet of junk food and being overweight? Yet his doctor Gives him a glaring clean bill of health.

  5. MimiMimi
    Mar 10, 2019 00:37 GMT

    Nice to see CNN improve their ratings in recent months even after all the bashing from Trump and his goons! It would be yet better if Erin Burnett is moved to primetime!!!

  • Showing 1 - 5 of 5
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]